hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern19:50Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5019:50
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam20:1420:14
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Millom20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Askam20:3220:32
Barrow-In-Furness20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:44PrestonMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Preston20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Preston
Askam21:4421:44
Kirkby-In-Furness21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Millom22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Askam22:2522:25
Barrow-In-Furness22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern05:58Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern19:50Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5019:50
Millom20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1420:14
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Millom20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:3220:32
Barrow-In-Furness20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:44PrestonMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Preston20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam21:4421:44
Millom22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Millom22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam22:2522:25
Barrow-In-Furness22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern05:57Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us