hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern14:20CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam14:2014:20
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam15:0615:06
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam16:5316:53
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam17:0717:07
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam17:3317:33
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern14:20CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us