hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains06:16CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke On Trent06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke On Trent
Longton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Peartree (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Peartree
Derby07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:44CreweBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:4306:44
Kidsgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke On Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton07:2907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Coseley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Coseley
Tipton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tipton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Dudley Port (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Dudley Port
Smethwick Gal Bg07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Smethwick Gal Bg (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Smethwick Rlf St07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Smethwick Rlf St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Smethwick Rlf St
Birmingham N St08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0707:07
Kidsgrove07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke On Trent07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke On Trent
Longton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:33NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Northampton
Alsager07:3307:33
Crewe07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager07:4807:48
Crewe08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:04CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:0408:04
Kidsgrove08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke On Trent
Stone (Staffs)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trnt Val08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trnt Val (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugeley Trnt Val
Lichfield T V08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lichfield T V (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lichfield T V
Tamworth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tamworth
Atherstone Warks09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Atherstone Warks
Nuneaton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nuneaton
Rugby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes C09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Milton Keynes C (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Milton Keynes C
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains06:16CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16
Derby07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:43CreweBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:4306:44
Birmingham N St08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0707:07
Derby08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:33NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone Warks06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Atherstone Warks
Tamworth06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield T V06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield T V to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Lichfield T V
Rugeley Trnt Val06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trnt Val to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugeley Trnt Val
Stafford06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke On Trent07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager07:3307:33
Crewe07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke On Trent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Longport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager07:4807:48
Crewe08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:04CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:0408:04
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us