hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland14:11CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1014:11
Kidsgrove14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tamworth
Atherstone15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nuneaton
Rugby15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:15London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
London Euston11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from London Euston
Alsager14:1514:15
Crewe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:16CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1614:16
Kidsgrove14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:49DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager14:4914:49
Crewe15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:11CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1015:11
Kidsgrove15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tamworth
Atherstone16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nuneaton
Rugby16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:15London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from London Euston
Alsager15:1515:15
Crewe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland14:10CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1014:11
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:15London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
London Euston11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager14:1514:15
Crewe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:16CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1614:16
Derby15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:49DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager14:4914:49
Crewe15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:10CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1015:11
London Euston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:15London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford14:3814:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager15:1515:15
Crewe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us