hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield06:3106:31
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield06:3406:34
Glasgow Queen Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:0107:01
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:04AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield07:0407:04
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:3107:31
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield07:3407:34
Glasgow Queen Street07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield06:3106:31
Anniesland06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield06:3406:34
Glasgow Queen Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:0107:01
Anniesland07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:04AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:0407:04
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:3107:31
Anniesland07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:3407:34
Glasgow Queen Street07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us