hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail09:32Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:3209:32
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:05AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield10:0510:05
Glasgow Queen Street10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield10:3110:31
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:04AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield11:0411:04
Glasgow Queen Street11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield11:3111:31
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sun 2017-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sun 2017-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sun 2017-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sun 2017-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:04AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield12:0412:04
Glasgow Queen Street12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail09:32Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:3209:32
Anniesland09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:05AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield10:0510:05
Glasgow Queen Street10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield10:3110:31
Anniesland10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:04AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield11:0411:04
Glasgow Queen Street11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield11:3111:31
Anniesland11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:04AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sun 2017-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield12:0412:04
Glasgow Queen Street12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us