hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashchurch for Tewkesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tewkesbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL20 8JU
Advertisement

Ashchurch for Tewkesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:242Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2315:24
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Keynsham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Westbury
Frome17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Frome (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Frome
Bruton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bruton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bruton
Castle Cary18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Castle Cary (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Thornford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yetminster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Chetnole (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dorchester West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Upwey (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:561Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:56
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Malvern Link (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:052NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:242Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Great Malvern16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:2317:24
Cheltenham Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:3918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Keynsham (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bath Spa
Freshford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Freshford
Avoncliff19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:561WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Warminster
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5617:56
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Malvern Link (Wed 2017-11-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-11-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:082NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:232Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2315:24
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:561Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:56
Great Malvern16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:042NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:232Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Great Malvern16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:2317:24
Westbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:561WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5617:56
Great Malvern18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-11-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:072NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us