hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:38Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Ardrossan Hbr06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan S Bch06:3806:38
Saltcoats06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Stevenston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Dalry (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Dalry
Johnstone Sclyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Johnstone Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Paisley Gil St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan S Bch06:5906:59
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Stevenston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Dalry (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glengarnock (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone Sclyde07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Johnstone Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Paisley Gil St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Hillington West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan S Bch07:0307:03
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Fairlie (Tue 2017-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Fairlie
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Largs (Tue 2017-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan S Bch07:3007:30
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Hbr07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan S Bch07:3907:39
Saltcoats07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Stevenston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glengarnock (Tue 2017-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone Sclyde08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Johnstone Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Paisley Gil St (Tue 2017-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Largs07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan S Bch07:5907:59
Saltcoats08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Stevenston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone Sclyde08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Johnstone Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Paisley Gil St (Tue 2017-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:38Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Ardrossan Hbr06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan S Bch06:3806:38
Glasgow Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan S Bch06:5906:59
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood Sclyde06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood Sclyde to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Howwood Sclyde
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch07:0307:03
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Largs (Tue 2017-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood Sclyde07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood Sclyde to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Howwood Sclyde
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch07:3007:30
Ardrossan Hbr07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan S Bch07:3907:39
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Largs07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan S Bch07:5907:59
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us