hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail10:59Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:10LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach11:1011:10
Saltcoats11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:26Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach11:2611:26
West Kilbride11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:10LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach12:1012:10
Saltcoats12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail10:59Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:10LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach11:1011:10
Glasgow Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:26Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:2611:26
Largs11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:10LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach12:1012:10
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us