hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern07:11HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram07:1107:11
Hutton Cranswick07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Bempton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Filey
Seamer08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Seamer (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Scarborough
Arram07:5908:00
Beverley08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Hessle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hessle (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hessle
Ferriby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Ferriby (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Ferriby
Brough08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Gilberdyke08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Gilberdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Gilberdyke
Goole09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Goole
Thorne North09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Thorne North (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram08:1008:10
Hutton Cranswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram09:3309:33
Beverley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Goole10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Goole
Doncaster10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram12:0912:09
Beverley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Mon 2017-11-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Mon 2017-11-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram13:0213:02
Hutton Cranswick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern07:11HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram07:1107:11
Scarborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:5908:00
Doncaster09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:1008:10
Bridlington08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram09:3309:33
Sheffield11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram12:0912:09
Hull12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Mon 2017-11-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Mon 2017-11-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram13:0213:02
Bridlington13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us