hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern09:33BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram09:3309:33
Beverley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Goole10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Goole
Doncaster10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram12:0912:09
Beverley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sat 2017-11-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram13:0213:02
Hutton Cranswick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2017-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sat 2017-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram16:0216:02
Hutton Cranswick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram17:0917:09
Beverley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram17:5717:57
Hutton Cranswick18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:2518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Bempton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bempton
Hunmanby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Filey
Seamer19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Seamer (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern09:33BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram09:3309:33
Sheffield11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram12:0912:09
Hull12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram13:0213:02
Bridlington13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram16:0216:02
Bridlington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:0917:09
Hull17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram17:5717:57
Scarborough19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us