hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern17:41LancasterBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside17:4117:41
Grange Ovr Sands17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton Cumbria (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58Barrow In FurnssWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow In Furnss17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Arnside17:5817:58
Silverdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake D18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Oxenholme Lake D (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Kendal18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kendal (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kendal
Burneside Cumbr18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burneside Cumbr (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burneside Cumbr
Staveley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Staveley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Staveley
Windermere18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Windermere (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:09BuxtonBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Buxton
Arnside18:0818:09
Grange Ovr Sands18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton Cumbria (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43Barrow In FurnssPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow In Furnss18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Arnside18:4318:43
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2017-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston Lancs (Wed 2017-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Arnside18:4818:48
Grange Ovr Sands18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton Cumbria (Wed 2017-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2017-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21Manchester AirptBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airpt17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Arnside19:2119:21
Grange Ovr Sands19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton Cumbria (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern17:41LancasterBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:4117:41
Barrow In Furnss18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58Barrow In FurnssWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow In Furnss17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Dalton Cumbria17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange Ovr Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside17:5817:58
Windermere18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Windermere (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:08BuxtonBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Disley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Pic16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington Lancs17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Lancs to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Adlington Lancs
Chorley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Leyland
Preston Lancs17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:0818:09
Barrow In Furnss18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43Barrow In FurnssPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow In Furnss18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Roose18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton Cumbria18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside18:4318:43
Preston Lancs19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston Lancs (Wed 2017-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston Lancs18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:4818:48
Barrow In Furnss19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21Manchester AirptBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airpt17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Heald Green17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Pic17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston Lancs18:3818:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:2119:21
Barrow In Furnss20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us