hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern10:03Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside10:0310:03
Silverdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Chorley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Chorley
Bolton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:58PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Arnside10:5810:58
Grange-Over-Sands11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside11:0411:04
Silverdale11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Chorley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Chorley
Bolton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:38PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Arnside12:3812:38
Grange-Over-Sands12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:51Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside12:5112:51
Silverdale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sun 2017-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sun 2017-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside13:5113:51
Silverdale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern10:03Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:0310:03
Manchester Airport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:58PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:5810:58
Barrow-In-Furness11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:0411:04
Manchester Airport12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:38PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3812:38
Barrow-In-Furness13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:51Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:5112:51
Preston13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:5113:51
Lancaster14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us