hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern22:26Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside22:2622:26
Grange-Over-Sands22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Northern05:09Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside05:0905:09
Carnforth05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Mon 2017-11-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster05:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:57Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside05:5705:57
Carnforth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Chorley06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Chorley (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:02PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Arnside06:0206:02
Grange-Over-Sands06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside06:5606:56
Silverdale07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside07:2907:29
Silverdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0708:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Chorley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Chorley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Chorley
Bolton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern22:26Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:3421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:2622:26
Barrow-In-Furness23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Northern05:09Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:0905:09
Lancaster05:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:57Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:5705:57
Manchester Airport07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:02PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside06:0206:02
Barrow-In-Furness06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5606:56
Lancaster07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2907:29
Manchester Airport09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us