hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arlesey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG15 6XA
Advertisement

Arlesey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Great Northern21:58London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey21:5821:58
Biggleswade22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Sun 2017-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Sun 2017-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Sun 2017-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Sun 2017-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2017-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:25PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey22:2522:25
Hitchin22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:58London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey22:5822:58
Biggleswade23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:39PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey23:3923:39
Hitchin23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2017-11-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Sun 2017-11-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2017-11-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:58London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey23:5823:58
Biggleswade00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Sun 2017-11-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Sun 2017-11-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Sun 2017-11-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Sun 2017-11-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2017-11-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Great Northern04:49PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2017-11-20 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey04:4904:49
Hitchin04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2017-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Mon 2017-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Knebworth (Mon 2017-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2017-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2017-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Potters Bar (Mon 2017-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Great Northern21:58London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey21:5821:58
Peterborough22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2017-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:25PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey22:2522:25
London Kings Cross23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:58London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey22:5822:58
Peterborough23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:39PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey23:3923:39
London Kings Cross00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:58London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2017-11-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey23:5823:58
Peterborough00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2017-11-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Great Northern01:26London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Mon 2017-11-20 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Mon 2017-11-20 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Arlesey (Mon 2017-11-20 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Arlesey (Mon 2017-11-20 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Arlesey (Mon 2017-11-20 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Arlesey (Mon 2017-11-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Arlesey (Mon 2017-11-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Mon 2017-11-20 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2017-11-20 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey01:26
Peterborough02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2017-11-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us