hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern14:45LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby14:4414:45
Langwathby14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:4514:47
Kirkby Stephen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby15:4115:43
Kirkby Stephen15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Settle16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Skipton16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby16:4116:41
Langwathby16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:01CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:5917:01
Kirkby Stephen17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:56CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby18:5518:56
Kirkby Stephen19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern14:44LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:4414:45
Carlisle15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:45CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby14:4514:47
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby15:4115:43
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:4116:41
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:5917:01
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby18:5518:56
Leeds20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us