hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern06:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby06:3206:32
Kirkby Stephen06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Ribblehead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton In Rbdale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsdn08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Steeton & Silsdn (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Steeton & Silsdn
Keighley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley Yorks (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby07:3007:32
Langwathby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2017-09-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby (Tue 2017-09-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby
Armathwaite07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Tue 2017-09-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby09:3409:35
Kirkby Stephen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton In Rbdale (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley Yorks (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby10:4610:47
Langwathby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2017-09-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby (Tue 2017-09-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby
Armathwaite11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Tue 2017-09-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby11:3411:36
Carlisle12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby12:3612:36
Kirkby Stephen12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton In Rbdale (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley Yorks (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern06:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3206:32
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Saltaire05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsdn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsdn to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Steeton & Silsdn
Cononley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Ribblehead06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Garsdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:3007:32
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:3409:35
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton In Rbdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Ribblehead10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby10:4610:47
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Settle10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Kirkby Stephen11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:3411:36
Carlisle12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2017-09-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby12:3612:36
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us