hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern07:30Ashford InternationalBexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)07:3007:30
Rye07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2017-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea New I07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea New I (Sun 2017-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea New I
Three Oaks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sun 2017-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2017-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2017-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2017-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2017-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:47HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Hastings06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Appledore (Kent)07:4707:47
Ham Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2017-11-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2017-11-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:30Ashford InternationalBexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)08:3008:30
Rye08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea New I08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea New I (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea New I
Three Oaks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:42BexhillAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Bexhill07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
Appledore (Kent)08:4208:42
Ham Street08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:30Ashford InternationalBexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)09:3009:30
Rye09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea New I09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea New I (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea New I
Three Oaks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:44BexhillAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Bexhill08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
Appledore (Kent)09:4409:44
Ham Street09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern07:30Ashford InternationalBexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3007:30
Bexhill08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2017-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:47HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Hastings06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea New I07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea New I to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea New I
Rye07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:4707:47
Ashford International08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2017-11-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:30Ashford InternationalBexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3008:30
Bexhill09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:42BexhillAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Bexhill07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea New I08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea New I to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea New I
Rye08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:4208:42
Ashford International09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:30Ashford InternationalBexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)09:3009:30
Bexhill10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:44BexhillAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Bexhill08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea New I09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea New I to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea New I
Rye09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:4409:44
Ashford International10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us