hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Southern17:40HastingsAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Hastings17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Hastings
Appledore Kent17:4017:40
Ham Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ham Street (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ham Street
Ashford Intl17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45Ashford IntlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Ashford Intl17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Appledore Kent17:4517:45
Rye Sussex17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Rye Sussex (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Rye Sussex
Winchelsea17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Winchelsea (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Winchelsea
Hastings18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Hastings (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Hastings
St Leonards W Sq18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to St Leonards W Sq (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to St Leonards W Sq
Bexhill18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Bexhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne18:3918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Eastbourne
Polegate18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Polegate (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Polegate
Lewes19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Lewes (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Lewes
Brighton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Brighton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05BrightonAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Brighton
Appledore Kent18:0518:05
Ham Street18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ham Street (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ham Street
Ashford Intl18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:12Ashford IntlRye SussexCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Ashford Intl18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Appledore Kent18:1218:12
Rye Sussex18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Rye Sussex (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Rye Sussex
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:40Rye SussexAshford IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Rye Sussex18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye Sussex to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Rye Sussex
Appledore Kent18:4018:40
Ham Street18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ham Street (Wed 2017-09-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ham Street
Ashford Intl18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Wed 2017-09-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45Ashford IntlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Ashford Intl18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Appledore Kent18:4518:45
Rye Sussex18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Rye Sussex (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Rye Sussex
Three Oaks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Three Oaks (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Three Oaks
Hastings19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Hastings (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Hastings
St Leonards W Sq19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to St Leonards W Sq (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to St Leonards W Sq
Bexhill19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Bexhill (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Eastbourne
Polegate19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Polegate (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Polegate
Lewes20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Lewes (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Lewes
Brighton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Brighton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Southern17:40HastingsAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Hastings17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye Sussex17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye Sussex to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Rye Sussex
Appledore Kent17:4017:40
Ashford Intl17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45Ashford IntlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Ashford Intl17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Ham Street17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore Kent17:4517:45
Brighton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Brighton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05BrightonAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Brighton
Lewes16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards W Sq17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
Hastings17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Hastings
Winchelsea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye Sussex17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye Sussex to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Rye Sussex
Appledore Kent18:0518:05
Ashford Intl18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:12Ashford IntlRye SussexCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Ashford Intl18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Ham Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore Kent18:1218:12
Rye Sussex18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Rye Sussex (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Rye Sussex
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:40Rye SussexAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Rye Sussex18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye Sussex to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Rye Sussex
Appledore Kent18:4018:40
Ashford Intl18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Wed 2017-09-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45Ashford IntlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Ashford Intl18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Ham Street18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore Kent (Wed 2017-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore Kent18:4518:45
Brighton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Brighton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us