hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail19:132Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool Ctl18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Ainsdale19:1319:13
Hillside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:221SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale19:2219:22
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:282Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool Ctl18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Ainsdale19:2819:28
Hillside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:371SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale19:3719:37
Freshfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:432Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool Ctl19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Ainsdale19:4319:43
Hillside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:521SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale19:5219:52
Freshfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail19:132Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool Ctl18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:221SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22
Liverpool Ctl19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:282Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool Ctl18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2819:28
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:371SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:3719:37
Liverpool Ctl20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:432Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool Ctl19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4319:43
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:521SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:5219:52
Liverpool Ctl20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us