hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Merseyrail13:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale13:5213:52
Freshfield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale13:5813:58
Hillside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale14:0714:07
Freshfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale14:1314:13
Hillside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale14:2214:22
Freshfield14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale14:2814:28
Hillside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Merseyrail13:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:5213:52
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale13:5813:58
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:0714:07
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1314:13
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:2214:22
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2814:28
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us