hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail23:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale23:1223:12
Hillside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:251SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale23:2523:25
Freshfield23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale23:2723:27
Hillside23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale23:4223:42
Hillside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale23:5723:57
Hillside23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail00:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale00:1200:12
Hillside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail23:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:1223:12
Southport23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:251SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:2523:25
Liverpool Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:2723:27
Southport23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:4223:42
Southport23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:5723:57
Southport00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail00:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale00:1200:12
Southport00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us