hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:532MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston13:5313:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:541DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston13:5413:54
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:002MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston14:0014:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:011MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Anderston14:0114:01
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:112LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston14:1114:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:121DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston14:1214:12
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:532MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:5313:53
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:541DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5413:54
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:002MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0014:00
Dalmuir14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:011MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0114:01
Cumbernauld15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:112LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1114:11
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:121DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:12
Larkhall14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us