hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG32 3QU
Advertisement

Ancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains16:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Ancaster16:2016:20
Grantham16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster17:5017:50
Rauceby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster19:4419:44
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Mon 2017-11-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Mon 2017-11-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Mon 2017-11-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-11-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Mon 2017-11-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains06:45BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Ancaster06:4506:45
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Tue 2017-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Tue 2017-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Tue 2017-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Tue 2017-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Netherfield (Tue 2017-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:21SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Ancaster08:2108:21
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Tue 2017-11-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Tue 2017-11-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Tue 2017-11-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:34NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster08:3408:34
Rauceby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Tue 2017-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Tue 2017-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Tue 2017-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Tue 2017-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Tue 2017-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Tue 2017-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains16:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster16:2016:20
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster17:5017:50
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Mon 2017-11-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains06:45BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:21SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:34NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster08:3408:34
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Tue 2017-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us