hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:252ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston15:2515:25
Midgham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:281NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston15:2815:28
Theale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:252London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
London Paddington15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from London Paddington
Aldermaston16:2516:25
Midgham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:281NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston16:2816:28
Theale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Wed 2017-11-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:012London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
London Paddington16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from London Paddington
Aldermaston17:0117:01
Thatcham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Wed 2017-11-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury17:1517:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Wed 2017-11-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:252ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston17:2517:25
Midgham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2017-11-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Wed 2017-11-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2017-11-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:252ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston15:2515:25
Newbury15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:281NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston15:2815:28
Reading15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:252London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
London Paddington15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from West Drayton
Slough15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Twyford
Reading16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:2516:25
Newbury16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:281NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston16:2816:28
Reading16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:012London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
London Paddington16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Theale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:0117:01
Bedwyn17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:252ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2517:25
Newbury17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us