hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway23:252ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston23:2523:25
Midgham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecse
Newbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:321BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston23:3223:32
Theale23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway08:502ThealeBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Theale08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:5008:50
Midgham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:031NewburyThealeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston09:0309:03
Theale09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:252ThealeNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Theale09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:2509:25
Midgham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:081BedwynThealeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston10:0810:08
Theale10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2017-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway23:252ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:2523:25
Bedwyn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:321BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecse23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecse to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecse
Thatcham23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston23:3223:32
Reading23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway00:292ReadingNewburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:502ThealeBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Theale08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:5008:50
Bedwyn09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:031NewburyThealeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecse08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecse to Aldermaston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecse
Thatcham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston09:0309:03
Theale09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:252ThealeNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Theale09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:2509:25
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us