hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern21:48SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Southport20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Southport
Altrincham21:4821:48
Hale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:02ChesterWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham22:0222:02
Navigation Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Deansgate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Salford Crescent
Daisy Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Daisy Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hindley (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham06:4306:43
Hale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham06:5907:00
Navigation Road07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham07:3507:36
Navigation Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham07:4707:48
Hale07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern21:48SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Southport20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:4821:48
Chester22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:02ChesterWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham22:0222:02
Wigan Wallgate23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:4306:43
Chester07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham06:5907:00
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham07:3507:36
Stockport07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:2707:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:4707:48
Chester08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us