hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:46Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Pic14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Pic
Altrincham14:4614:46
Hale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:59ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham14:5914:59
Navigation Road15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Pic15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Pic
Altrincham15:4615:46
Hale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham15:5915:59
Navigation Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Pic16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Pic
Altrincham16:4616:46
Hale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham16:5916:59
Navigation Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:46Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Pic14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:4614:46
Chester15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:59ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham14:5914:59
Manchester Pic15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Pic15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:4615:46
Chester16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham15:5915:59
Manchester Pic16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Pic16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham16:4616:46
Chester17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham16:5916:59
Manchester Pic17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us