hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:48Wigan WallgateChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Wigan Wallgate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Altrincham09:4809:48
Hale09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham10:0010:00
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3310:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Deansgate (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Bolton
Westhoughton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Westhoughton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Westhoughton
Hindley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hindley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Gathurst (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Appley Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Parbold (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Southport (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Southport10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Southport
Altrincham11:4711:48
Hale11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:02ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham12:0212:02
Navigation Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3312:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Deansgate (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Bolton
Westhoughton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Westhoughton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Westhoughton
Hindley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hindley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Gathurst (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Appley Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Parbold (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Southport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:48SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Southport12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Southport
Altrincham13:4813:48
Hale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:02ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham14:0214:02
Navigation Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Deansgate (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Bolton
Westhoughton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Westhoughton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Westhoughton
Hindley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hindley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Gathurst (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Appley Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Parbold (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Southport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:48Wigan WallgateChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:4809:48
Chester10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham10:0010:00
Southport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Southport (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Southport10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:4711:48
Chester12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:02ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham12:0212:02
Southport13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Southport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:48SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Southport12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:4813:48
Chester14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:02ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham14:0214:02
Southport15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Southport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us