hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia14:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)14:1914:19
Great Bentley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3114:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28
Wivenhoe14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19
Great Bentley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)15:2815:28
Wivenhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2017-11-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2017-11-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28
Wivenhoe16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2017-11-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2017-11-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2017-11-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia14:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:1914:19
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1214:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1215:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:2815:28
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2017-11-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28
Colchester16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2017-11-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us