hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia16:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28
Wivenhoe16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19
Great Bentley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19
Great Bentley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28
Wivenhoe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia16:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19
Walton-On-The-Naze18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us