hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alloa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Clackmannan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FK10 1BA
Advertisement

Alloa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail14:41AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa14:41
Stirling14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:411AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa15:41
Stirling15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2017-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2017-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2017-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2017-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2017-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:411AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa16:41
Stirling16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:411AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa17:41
Stirling17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:281AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa18:28
Stirling18:4318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2017-11-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2017-11-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2017-11-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2017-11-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2017-11-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:531AlloaEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa18:53
Stirling19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Camelon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Camelon (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Polmont (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail14:141Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa14:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:131Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:151Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:201Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:141Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:421EdinburghAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us