hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 6DG
Advertisement

Althorne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Greater Anglia22:15SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex departures
Southminster22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Althorne Essex22:1522:15
North Fambridge22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to North Fambridge (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to South Woodham Ferrers (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Wickford (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Wickford
Billericay22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Billericay (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Billericay
Shenfield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Shenfield (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:26WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:54SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex departures
Southminster22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Althorne Essex22:5422:54
North Fambridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to North Fambridge (Sun 2017-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to South Woodham Ferrers (Sun 2017-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Wickford (Sun 2017-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Wickford
Billericay23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Billericay (Sun 2017-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Shenfield (Sun 2017-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia05:35SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Greater Anglia22:15SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex arrivals
Southminster22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Althorne Essex (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex22:1522:15
Shenfield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Shenfield (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:26WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:54SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex arrivals
Southminster22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Althorne Essex (Sun 2017-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex22:5422:54
Shenfield23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Shenfield (Sun 2017-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia05:35SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us