hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 6DG
Advertisement

Althorne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia18:05SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex departures
Southminster17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Althorne Essex18:0518:05
North Fambridge18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to North Fambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham F18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to South Woodham F (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to South Woodham F
Battlesbridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Wickford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19London Livrpl StSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex departures
London Livrpl St17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from London Livrpl St
Althorne Essex18:1918:19
Burnham On C18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Burnham On C (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Burnham On C
Southminster18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Southminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:45SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex departures
Southminster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Althorne Essex18:4518:45
North Fambridge18:5119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to North Fambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham F19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to South Woodham F (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to South Woodham F
Battlesbridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Wickford
Billericay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Billericay (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Billericay
Shenfield19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:00London Livrpl StSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex departures
London Livrpl St18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from London Livrpl St
Althorne Essex19:0019:00
Burnham On C19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Burnham On C (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Burnham On C
Southminster19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Southminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:28SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex departures
Southminster19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Althorne Essex19:2819:28
North Fambridge19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to North Fambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham F19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to South Woodham F (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to South Woodham F
Battlesbridge19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Wickford
Shenfield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:39London Livrpl StSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex departures
London Livrpl St18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from London Livrpl St
Althorne Essex19:3919:39
Burnham On C19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Burnham On C (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Burnham On C
Southminster19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Southminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia18:05SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex arrivals
Southminster17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Burnham On C18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham On C to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Burnham On C
Althorne Essex18:0518:05
Wickford18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Wickford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19London Livrpl StSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex arrivals
London Livrpl St17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Stratford London
Wickford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham F18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham F to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from South Woodham F
North Fambridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from North Fambridge
Althorne Essex18:1918:19
Southminster18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Southminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:45SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex arrivals
Southminster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Burnham On C18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham On C to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Burnham On C
Althorne Essex18:4518:45
Shenfield19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:00London Livrpl StSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex arrivals
London Livrpl St18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Stratford London
Wickford18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham F18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham F to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from South Woodham F
North Fambridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from North Fambridge
Althorne Essex19:0019:00
Southminster19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Southminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:28SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex arrivals
Southminster19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Burnham On C19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham On C to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Burnham On C
Althorne Essex19:2819:28
Shenfield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:39London Livrpl StSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex arrivals
London Livrpl St18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Stratford London
Wickford19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham F19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham F to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from South Woodham F
North Fambridge19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from North Fambridge
Althorne Essex19:3919:39
Southminster19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Southminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us