hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
East Midlands Trains11:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton11:0311:03
Bottesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton13:0013:00
Bingham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton14:0314:03
Grantham14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2017-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2017-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2017-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2017-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton15:0015:00
Bingham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton16:0616:06
Bottesford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Havenhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Havenhouse
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton17:0617:06
Elton & Orston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Elton & Orston (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
East Midlands Trains11:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0311:03
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton13:0013:00
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton14:0314:03
Skegness15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2017-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton15:0015:00
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0616:06
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us