hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains14:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton14:0314:03
Grantham14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton15:0015:00
Bingham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton16:0616:06
Bottesford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thorpe Culvert (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Havenhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Havenhouse
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton17:0617:06
Elton & Orston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Elton & Orston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:52Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Aslockton17:5217:52
Grantham18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Peterborough
March18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to March (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to March
Ely19:1919:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ely (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ely
Thetford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thetford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Thetford
Norwich20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Norwich (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton18:0218:02
Bingham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains14:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton14:0314:03
Skegness15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton15:0015:00
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0616:06
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:52Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Widnes15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3316:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham17:2717:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:5217:52
Norwich20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Norwich (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton18:0218:02
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us