hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:49Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge08:49
Wilmslow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:54CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge08:5408:54
Wilmslow08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Airport09:0409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge09:1309:13
Wilmslow09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:23Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge09:2309:23
Holmes Chapel09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2017-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:34Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge09:3409:34
Chelford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:49Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge09:49
Wilmslow09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:54CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge08:5408:54
Manchester Piccadilly09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:06Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge09:1309:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:23Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wilmslow09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:2309:23
Crewe09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:34Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3409:34
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:54CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge09:5409:54
Manchester Piccadilly10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us