hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern05:58Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Pic05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Alderley Edge05:5805:58
Chelford Ches06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford Ches (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford Ches
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:11CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge06:1106:11
Wilmslow06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:37Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Pic06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Alderley Edge06:3706:37
Holmes Chapel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49Alderley EdgeManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge06:49
Wilmslow06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:54CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge06:5406:54
Wilmslow06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Airpt07:0407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airpt (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airpt
Heald Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Pic07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:12CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge07:1207:12
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern05:58Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Pic05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Mauldeth Road05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airpt05:4205:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Wilmslow05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5805:58
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:11CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford Ches06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford Ches to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford Ches
Alderley Edge06:1106:11
Manchester Pic06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:37Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Pic06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3706:37
Crewe07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:5406:54
Manchester Pic07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:12CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford Ches07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford Ches to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford Ches
Alderley Edge07:1207:12
Manchester Pic07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:23Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Pic06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airpt07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Wilmslow07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:2307:23
Crewe07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us