hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern13:54CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge13:5413:54
Wilmslow13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Airport14:0414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge14:1314:13
Wilmslow14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:23Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge14:2314:23
Holmes Chapel14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:34Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge14:3414:34
Chelford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:50Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge14:50
Wilmslow14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:54CreweManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge14:5414:54
Wilmslow14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Airport15:0415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern13:54CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:5413:54
Manchester Piccadilly14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:06Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:23Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wilmslow14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:2314:23
Crewe14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:34Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3414:34
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:54CreweManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:5414:54
Manchester Oxford Road15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us