hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Merseyrail21:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree21:5621:56
Old Roan21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:051OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree22:0522:05
Orrell Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree22:2622:26
Old Roan22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:351OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree22:3522:35
Orrell Park22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree22:5622:56
Old Roan22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:051OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree23:0523:05
Orrell Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2017-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2017-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Merseyrail21:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:5621:56
Ormskirk22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:051OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree22:0522:05
Liverpool Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree22:2622:26
Ormskirk22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:351OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree22:3522:35
Liverpool Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree22:5622:56
Ormskirk23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:051OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:0523:05
Liverpool Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us