hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Merseyrail08:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree08:2608:26
Old Roan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2017-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2017-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2017-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:351OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree08:3508:35
Orrell Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:552Liverpool South ParkwayOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool South Parkway08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Aintree08:5508:55
Old Roan08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:051OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree09:0509:05
Orrell Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:252Liverpool South ParkwayOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool South Parkway08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Aintree09:2509:25
Old Roan09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:351OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree09:3509:35
Orrell Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Merseyrail08:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:2608:26
Ormskirk08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:351OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:3508:35
Moorfields08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:552Liverpool South ParkwayOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Central08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:5508:55
Ormskirk09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:051OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree09:0509:05
Moorfields09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:252Liverpool South ParkwayOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Central09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:2509:25
Ormskirk09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:351OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree09:3509:35
Moorfields09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us