hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains07:41FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Farnham07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Ash Vale07:4007:41
Brookwood07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sun 2017-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Surbiton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:45AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:4407:45
Frimley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sun 2017-11-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sun 2017-11-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sun 2017-11-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sun 2017-11-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:03WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Woking07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale08:0208:03
Aldershot08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:36AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale08:3608:36
Aldershot08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:41AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale08:4008:41
Brookwood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Surbiton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:45AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:4408:45
Frimley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains07:40FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Farnham07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:4007:41
London Waterloo08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:44AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:4407:45
Ascot08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sun 2017-11-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:02WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Woking07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:0208:03
Alton08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:36AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale08:3608:36
Aldershot08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:40AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:4008:41
London Waterloo09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:44AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:4408:45
Ascot09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us