hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains21:45GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Guildford21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Ash Vale21:4421:45
Frimley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:03London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale22:0222:03
Aldershot22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2017-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:2022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:11AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale22:1022:11
Brookwood22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sun 2017-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking22:2422:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Weybridge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Weybridge (Sun 2017-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2017-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:36AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale22:3622:36
Aldershot22:4122:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2017-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Ash22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sun 2017-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ash
Wanborough22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Sun 2017-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wanborough
Guildford23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Sun 2017-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:41AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale22:4022:41
Brookwood22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking22:5422:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Surbiton23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:41London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale22:4022:41
Aldershot22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham22:5122:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Alton23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains21:44GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Guildford21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wanborough
Ash21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash
Aldershot21:3421:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale21:4421:45
Ascot22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:02London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
Woking21:4221:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale22:0222:03
Alton22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:10AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Farnham21:5522:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale22:1022:11
London Waterloo23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:36AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale22:3622:36
Guildford23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Sun 2017-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:40AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale22:4022:41
London Waterloo23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:40London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Weybridge
Woking22:1922:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale22:4022:41
Alton23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us