hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
South West Trains17:34GuildfordAscot (Berks)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Guildford17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Ash Vale17:3417:34
Frimley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot (Berks)18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Berks) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot (Berks)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale17:3817:39
Brookwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Esher18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Esher (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Esher
Surbiton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale17:4417:44
Aldershot17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:49Ascot (Berks)GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot (Berks)17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot (Berks) to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot (Berks)
Ash Vale17:4917:49
Aldershot17:5418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Ash18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ash
Wanborough18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wanborough
Guildford18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:03London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale18:0318:03
Aldershot18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:04GuildfordAscot (Berks)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Guildford17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Ash Vale18:0418:04
Frimley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot (Berks)18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Berks) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot (Berks)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
South West Trains17:34GuildfordAscot (Berks)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Guildford17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wanborough
Ash17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash
Aldershot17:1717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:3417:34
Ascot (Berks)18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Berks) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot (Berks)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:3817:39
London Waterloo18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:4417:44
Alton18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:49Ascot (Berks)GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot (Berks)17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot (Berks) to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot (Berks)
Bagshot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale17:4917:49
Guildford18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:03London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale18:0318:03
Alton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:04GuildfordAscot (Berks)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Guildford17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wanborough
Ash17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash
Aldershot17:4718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0418:04
Ascot (Berks)18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Berks) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot (Berks)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us