hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:49HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Huddersfield
Ashton U Lyne06:4906:49
Manchester Vic07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Manchester Vic
Salford Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Salford Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Swinton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Swinton Manchr
Walkden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Walkden (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Walkden
Atherton Manchr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Atherton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Atherton Manchr
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Hindley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Gathurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Parbold (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Parbold
Hoscar07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Hoscar (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to New Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Wigan WallgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Wigan Wallgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ashton U Lyne07:0707:07
Stalybridge07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Mossley Manchr07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Mossley Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Mossley Manchr
Greenfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Greenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Greenfield
Huddersfield07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14HuddersfieldManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Huddersfield06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Huddersfield
Ashton U Lyne07:1407:14
Manchester Vic07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Manchester Vic07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne07:3607:36
Stalybridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Marsden Yorks07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Marsden Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Slaithwaite (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Huddersfield07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Huddersfield
Ashton U Lyne07:5007:50
Manchester Vic08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Manchester Vic
Salford Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Salford Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Bolton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Westhoughton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Hindley (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Hindley
Ince Manchr08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Ince Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Ince Manchr
Wigan Wallgate08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Gathurst (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Parbold (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Manchester Vic07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne08:0708:07
Stalybridge08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2017-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Mossley Manchr08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Mossley Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Mossley Manchr
Greenfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Greenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Greenfield
Marsden Yorks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Marsden Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Slaithwaite (Mon 2017-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:49HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden Yorks06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden Yorks to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Marsden Yorks
Greenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley Manchr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Manchr to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Mossley Manchr
Stalybridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton U Lyne06:4906:49
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Wigan WallgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince Manchr06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince Manchr to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Ince Manchr
Hindley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton Manchr06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Atherton Manchr
Walkden06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Walkden
Moorside06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Moorside
Swinton Manchr06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Vic06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne07:0707:07
Huddersfield07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14HuddersfieldManchester VicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Huddersfield06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden Yorks06:4306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden Yorks to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Marsden Yorks
Greenfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley Manchr07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Manchr to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Mossley Manchr
Stalybridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton U Lyne07:1407:14
Manchester Vic07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Manchester Vic07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne07:3607:36
Huddersfield08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Huddersfield07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden Yorks07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden Yorks to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Marsden Yorks
Greenfield07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley Manchr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Manchr to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Mossley Manchr
Stalybridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton U Lyne07:5007:50
Southport09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Manchester Vic07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne08:0708:07
Huddersfield08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us