hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains13:57GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Guildford13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
Ashtead13:5713:57
Epsom14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:02London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead14:0214:02
Leatherhead14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Dorking14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:08DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead14:0814:08
Epsom14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Cheam14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Clapham Junction14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:13London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead14:1314:13
Leatherhead14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Holmwood14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Holmwood
Ockley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ockley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ockley
Warnham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Warnham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Warnham
Horsham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:14DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead14:1414:14
Epsom14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead14:2114:21
Leatherhead14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsley
Clandon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains13:57GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Guildford13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead13:5713:57
London Waterloo14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:02London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:0214:02
Dorking14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:08DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead14:0814:08
London Victoria14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:13London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Sutton (London)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:1314:13
Horsham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:14DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead14:1414:14
London Waterloo14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:2114:21
Guildford14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us