hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny14:0014:01
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Abergavenny14:3214:33
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny14:4314:43
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny14:5614:56
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Abergavenny15:2715:27
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny16:0116:01
Hereford16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Church Stretton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Shotton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shotton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shotton
Flint18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:01
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1412:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us