hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:06LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:06
Rhyl11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham International
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Valley
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06
Rhyl12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Manchester AirportLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Airport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Abergele & Pensarn12:3512:35
Colwyn Bay12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno Junction12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Abergele & Pensarn13:0613:06
Rhyl13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Airport11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:37
Colwyn Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:06LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:06
Manchester Airport13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06
Manchester Airport14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Manchester AirportLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Airport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:3512:35
Llandudno Junction12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn13:0613:06
Manchester Airport15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Airport11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:37
Llandudno14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us