hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8DD
Advertisement

Ardrossan Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:36Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Hbr06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town06:3606:36
Ardrossan S Bch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Johnstone Sclyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gil St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:33Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33
Ardrossan Hbr07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:21Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Hbr08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town08:2108:21
Ardrossan S Bch08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood Sclyde08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Howwood Sclyde
Milliken Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone Sclyde08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gil St (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:07Ardrossan TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Town09:07
Ardrossan S Bch09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone Sclyde09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gil St (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town09:1709:17
Ardrossan Hbr09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:39Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Hbr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town09:3809:39
Ardrossan S Bch09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Tue 2017-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Tue 2017-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Johnstone Sclyde10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gil St (Tue 2017-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:36Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Hbr06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town06:3606:36
Glasgow Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:32Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood Sclyde07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood Sclyde to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood Sclyde
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33
Ardrossan Hbr07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:21Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Hbr08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town08:2108:21
Glasgow Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood Sclyde08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood Sclyde to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood Sclyde
Lochwinnoch08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Kilwinning08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
Ardrossan Town09:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Kilwinning09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
Ardrossan Town09:1709:17
Ardrossan Hbr09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:38Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Hbr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2017-09-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town09:3809:39
Glasgow Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us