hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern09:58Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)09:5709:58
Chorley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)10:1010:10
Blackrod10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Stalybridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Greenfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)10:5710:58
Chorley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)11:0911:09
Blackrod11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:4511:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:0112:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Stalybridge (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Greenfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)11:5711:58
Chorley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sat 2017-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sat 2017-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2017-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)12:0912:09
Blackrod12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Stalybridge (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Greenfield (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern09:57Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:5709:58
Blackpool North10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:1010:10
Huddersfield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)10:5710:58
Blackpool North11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:0911:09
Huddersfield12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)11:5711:58
Blackpool North12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:0912:09
Huddersfield13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us