hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Cheshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4NE
Advertisement

Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:28Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches departures
Stoke On Trent18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Adlington Ches19:2819:28
Poynton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Poynton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Poynton
Bramhall19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Bramhall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:08Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches departures
Manchester Pic19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Manchester Pic
Adlington Ches20:0820:08
Prestbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Prestbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Macclesfield
Congleton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Congleton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Kidsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:27Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches departures
Stoke On Trent19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Adlington Ches20:2720:27
Poynton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Poynton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Bramhall (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:08Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches departures
Manchester Pic20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Manchester Pic
Adlington Ches21:0821:08
Prestbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Prestbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Congleton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Kidsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:27Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches departures
Stoke On Trent20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Adlington Ches21:2721:27
Poynton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Poynton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Bramhall (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:09Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches departures
Manchester Pic21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Manchester Pic
Adlington Ches22:0922:09
Prestbury22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Prestbury (Sat 2017-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Macclesfield
Congleton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Congleton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Kidsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:28Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches arrivals
Stoke On Trent18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington Ches19:2819:28
Manchester Pic19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:08Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches arrivals
Manchester Pic19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Poynton
Adlington Ches20:0820:08
Stoke On Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:27Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches arrivals
Stoke On Trent19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington Ches20:2720:27
Manchester Pic20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:08Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches arrivals
Manchester Pic20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Poynton
Adlington Ches21:0821:08
Stoke On Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:27Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches arrivals
Stoke On Trent20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington Ches21:2721:27
Manchester Pic21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:09Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington Ches arrivals
Manchester Pic21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches arrivals from Poynton
Adlington Ches22:0922:09
Stoke On Trent22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington Ches departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us