hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon13:5914:00
Pontypridd14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon14:0414:04
Quakers Yard14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon14:1314:15
Pontypridd14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Abercynon14:1814:19
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon14:2914:30
Pontypridd14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon14:3414:34
Quakers Yard14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00
Bridgend15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0414:04
Merthyr Tydfil14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1314:15
Barry Island15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19
Aberdare14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:2914:30
Barry Island15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3414:34
Merthyr Tydfil15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us