hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales21:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon20:5921:00
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon21:0521:05
Quakers Yard21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon21:1321:15
Pontypridd21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Abercynon21:1821:19
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon21:5922:00
Pontypridd22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon22:0522:05
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0521:05
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:15
Penarth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19
Aberdare21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us