hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Achnasheen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV22 2EE
Advertisement

Achnasheen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail10:18InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Achnasheen10:1810:18
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Strathcarron (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Attadale (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Stromeferry (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duncraig (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:21InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Achnasheen12:2112:21
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Strathcarron (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Attadale (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Stromeferry (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duncraig (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:20Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achnasheen13:2013:20
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Sat 2017-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Sat 2017-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Garve (Sat 2017-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Sat 2017-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Conon Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Sat 2017-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Sat 2017-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:00InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Achnasheen14:5915:00
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Sat 2017-10-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Strathcarron (Sat 2017-10-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Attadale (Sat 2017-10-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Stromeferry (Sat 2017-10-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duncraig (Sat 2017-10-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Sat 2017-10-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Sat 2017-10-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-10-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:01Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achnasheen14:5815:01
Achanalt15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Lochluichart
Garve15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Garve (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Garve
Dingwall15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Conon Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Beauly
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:25Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achnasheen18:2518:25
Achanalt18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Garve (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Conon Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Nairn (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Nairn
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Forres (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Forres
Elgin20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Elgin (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail10:18InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:18
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:21InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:21
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:20Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Sat 2017-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:58Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen14:5815:01
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:59InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:00
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-10-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:25Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-10-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25
Elgin20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Elgin (Sat 2017-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us