hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acklington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE65 9BT
Advertisement

Acklington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern18:25MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington departures
Metrocentre17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Metrocentre
Acklington18:2518:25
Alnmouth18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Alnmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30ChathillHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington departures
Chathill19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Chathill
Acklington19:3019:30
Widdrington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Widdrington (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Pegswood (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Morpeth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Morpeth
Cramlington19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Cramlington (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Cramlington
Newcastle20:0920:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Blaydon (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Wylam (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Prudhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Stocksfield (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Riding Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Corbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Hexham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Northern07:40ChathillNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington departures
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Chathill
Acklington07:4007:40
Widdrington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Widdrington (Thu 2017-11-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Widdrington
Pegswood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Pegswood (Thu 2017-11-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Pegswood
Morpeth07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Morpeth (Thu 2017-11-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Cramlington (Thu 2017-11-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Manors (Thu 2017-11-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Manors
Newcastle08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Newcastle (Thu 2017-11-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington departures
Metrocentre17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Metrocentre
Acklington18:2518:25
Alnmouth18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Alnmouth (Thu 2017-11-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Thu 2017-11-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30ChathillHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington departures
Chathill19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Chathill
Acklington19:3019:30
Widdrington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Widdrington (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Pegswood (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Morpeth (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Morpeth
Cramlington19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Cramlington (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Cramlington
Newcastle20:0920:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Newcastle (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Metrocentre (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Blaydon (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Wylam (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Prudhoe (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Stocksfield (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Riding Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Corbridge (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Hexham (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern18:25MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington arrivals
Metrocentre17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:2518:25
Chathill18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30ChathillHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington arrivals
Chathill19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Acklington (Wed 2017-11-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3019:30
Hexham21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Hexham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Northern07:40ChathillNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington arrivals
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4007:40
Newcastle08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Newcastle (Thu 2017-11-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington arrivals
Metrocentre17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:2518:25
Chathill18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Thu 2017-11-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30ChathillHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington arrivals
Chathill19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Acklington (Thu 2017-11-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3019:30
Hexham21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Hexham (Thu 2017-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us