hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern13:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys13:5513:55
Manchester Piccadilly14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:1914:19
Belle Vue14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
New Mills Central14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys14:5514:55
Manchester Piccadilly15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:1815:19
Ryder Brow15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern13:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys13:5513:55
Manchester Piccadilly14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:1914:19
New Mills Central14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys14:5514:55
Manchester Piccadilly15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2017-11-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:1815:19
New Mills Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us