desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
ScotRail18:28SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Springburn18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 18:27)
Barnhill18:2818:28
Alexandra Parade18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2026-08-02 18:28)
Duke Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sun 2026-08-02 18:28)
Bellgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sun 2026-08-02 18:28)
High Street (Glasgow)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2026-08-02 18:28)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2026-08-02 18:28)
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2026-08-02 18:28)
Partick18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sun 2026-08-02 18:28)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:18PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Partick19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 19:01)
Barnhill19:1819:18
Springburn19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sun 2026-08-02 19:18)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:28SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Springburn19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 19:27)
Barnhill19:2819:28
Alexandra Parade19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2026-08-02 19:28)
Duke Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sun 2026-08-02 19:28)
Bellgrove19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sun 2026-08-02 19:28)
High Street (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2026-08-02 19:28)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2026-08-02 19:28)
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2026-08-02 19:28)
Partick19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sun 2026-08-02 19:28)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Partick20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 20:02)
Barnhill20:1920:19
Springburn20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sun 2026-08-02 20:19)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Springburn20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 20:27)
Barnhill20:2820:28
Alexandra Parade20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2026-08-02 20:28)
Duke Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sun 2026-08-02 20:28)
Bellgrove20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sun 2026-08-02 20:28)
High Street (Glasgow)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2026-08-02 20:28)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2026-08-02 20:28)
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2026-08-02 20:28)
Partick20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sun 2026-08-02 20:28)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:18PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Partick21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 21:01)
Barnhill21:1821:18
Springburn21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sun 2026-08-02 21:18)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
ScotRail18:28SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Springburn18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 18:27)
Barnhill18:2818:28
Partick18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sun 2026-08-02 18:28)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:18PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Partick19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 19:01)
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 19:05)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 19:07)
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 19:09)
Bellgrove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 19:11)
Duke Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 19:13)
Alexandra Parade19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 19:15)
Barnhill19:1819:18
Springburn19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sun 2026-08-02 19:18)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:28SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Springburn19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 19:27)
Barnhill19:2819:28
Partick19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sun 2026-08-02 19:28)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Partick20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 20:02)
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 20:06)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 20:08)
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 20:10)
Bellgrove20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 20:12)
Duke Street20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 20:14)
Alexandra Parade20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 20:16)
Barnhill20:1920:19
Springburn20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sun 2026-08-02 20:19)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Springburn20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 20:27)
Barnhill20:2820:28
Partick20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sun 2026-08-02 20:28)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:18PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Partick21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 21:01)
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 21:05)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 21:07)
High Street (Glasgow)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 21:09)
Bellgrove21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 21:11)
Duke Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 21:13)
Alexandra Parade21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sun 2026-08-02 21:15)
Barnhill21:1821:18
Springburn21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sun 2026-08-02 21:18)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-08-02 01:08:34.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...