Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
23:262TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge22:34
Paddock Wood22:4122:41
Beltring22:4522:45
Yalding22:4922:49
Wateringbury22:5222:52
East Farleigh22:5722:57
Maidstone West23:0223:03
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05
Aylesford23:1023:10
New Hythe23:1223:12
Snodland23:1523:15
Halling23:1823:18
Cuxton23:2223:22
Strood (Kent)23:26
23:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:55
Stratford International23:0123:02
Ebbsfleet International23:1223:14
Gravesend23:1823:18
Strood (Kent)23:2823:28
Rochester23:3223:33
Chatham23:3523:35
Gillingham (Kent)23:3923:40
Rainham (Kent)23:4423:45
Sittingbourne23:5223:53
Faversham00:03
23:511London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:39
London Waterloo East22:4122:42
London Bridge22:4622:47
Lewisham22:5622:56
Blackheath22:5922:59
Charlton23:0323:03
Woolwich Arsenal23:0823:09
Abbey Wood (London)23:1323:13
Dartford23:2423:25
Stone Crossing23:2923:29
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3123:31
Swanscombe23:3423:34
Northfleet23:3623:36
Gravesend23:4023:40
Higham23:4623:46
Strood (Kent)23:5123:52
Rochester23:5623:56
Chatham23:5823:59
Gillingham (Kent)00:03
23:581London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras23:25
Stratford International23:3123:32
Ebbsfleet International23:4223:44
Gravesend23:4823:48
Strood (Kent)23:5823:58
Rochester00:0200:03
Chatham00:0500:05
Gillingham (Kent)00:0900:10
Rainham (Kent)00:1400:15
Sittingbourne00:2200:23
Faversham00:33
Thursday, 23rd October
00:211London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:09
London Waterloo East23:1123:12
London Bridge23:1623:17
Lewisham23:2623:26
Blackheath23:2923:29
Charlton23:3323:33
Woolwich Arsenal23:3823:39
Abbey Wood (London)23:4323:43
Dartford23:5423:55
Stone Crossing23:5823:58
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:5923:59
Swanscombe00:0400:04
Northfleet00:0600:06
Gravesend00:1000:10
Higham00:1600:16
Strood (Kent)00:2100:22
Rochester00:2600:26
Chatham00:2800:29
Gillingham (Kent)00:33
00:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras23:55
Stratford International00:0200:02
Ebbsfleet International00:1200:14
Gravesend00:1800:18
Strood (Kent)00:2800:28
Rochester00:3200:33
Chatham00:3500:35
Gillingham (Kent)00:3900:40
Rainham (Kent)00:4400:45
Sittingbourne00:5200:53
Faversham01:03
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
23:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:55
Stratford International23:0123:02
Ebbsfleet International23:1223:14
Gravesend23:1823:18
Strood (Kent)23:2823:28
Rochester23:3223:33
Chatham23:3523:35
Gillingham (Kent)23:3923:40
Rainham (Kent)23:4423:45
Sittingbourne23:5223:53
Faversham00:03
23:521London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:39
London Waterloo East22:4122:42
London Bridge22:4622:47
Lewisham22:5622:56
Blackheath22:5922:59
Charlton23:0323:03
Woolwich Arsenal23:0823:09
Abbey Wood (London)23:1323:13
Dartford23:2423:25
Stone Crossing23:2923:29
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3123:31
Swanscombe23:3423:34
Northfleet23:3623:36
Gravesend23:4023:40
Higham23:4623:46
Strood (Kent)23:5123:52
Rochester23:5623:56
Chatham23:5823:59
Gillingham (Kent)00:03
23:581London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras23:25
Stratford International23:3123:32
Ebbsfleet International23:4223:44
Gravesend23:4823:48
Strood (Kent)23:5823:58
Rochester00:0200:03
Chatham00:0500:05
Gillingham (Kent)00:0900:10
Rainham (Kent)00:1400:15
Sittingbourne00:2200:23
Faversham00:33
Thursday, 23rd October
00:221London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:09
London Waterloo East23:1123:12
London Bridge23:1623:17
Lewisham23:2623:26
Blackheath23:2923:29
Charlton23:3323:33
Woolwich Arsenal23:3823:39
Abbey Wood (London)23:4323:43
Dartford23:5423:55
Stone Crossing23:5823:58
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:5923:59
Swanscombe00:0400:04
Northfleet00:0600:06
Gravesend00:1000:10
Higham00:1600:16
Strood (Kent)00:2100:22
Rochester00:2600:26
Chatham00:2800:29
Gillingham (Kent)00:33
00:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras23:55
Stratford International00:0200:02
Ebbsfleet International00:1200:14
Gravesend00:1800:18
Strood (Kent)00:2800:28
Rochester00:3200:33
Chatham00:3500:35
Gillingham (Kent)00:3900:40
Rainham (Kent)00:4400:45
Sittingbourne00:5200:53
Faversham01:03
01:11GravesendGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Gravesend00:46
Higham01:0101:01
Strood (Kent)01:1101:11
Rochester01:1501:15
Chatham01:2201:22
Gillingham (Kent)01:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us