Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
06:592Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:48
Chatham06:5206:52
Rochester06:5406:54
Strood (Kent)06:5906:59
Higham07:0407:04
Gravesend07:1107:12
Northfleet07:1507:15
Swanscombe07:1707:17
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2007:21
Stone Crossing07:2307:23
Dartford07:2707:29
Bexleyheath07:3607:36
Eltham07:4207:43
Blackheath07:4807:52
Lewisham07:5507:55
New Cross07:5907:59
London Bridge08:0508:05
London Cannon Street08:09
07:243TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge06:32
Paddock Wood06:3906:39
Beltring06:4306:43
Yalding06:4706:47
Wateringbury06:5006:50
East Farleigh06:5506:55
Maidstone West07:0007:01
Maidstone Barracks07:0307:03
Aylesford07:0807:08
New Hythe07:1007:10
Snodland07:1307:13
Halling07:1607:16
Cuxton07:2007:20
Strood (Kent)07:24
07:272Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:16
Chatham07:2007:20
Rochester07:2207:22
Strood (Kent)07:2707:28
Higham07:3307:33
Gravesend07:4007:40
Northfleet07:4407:44
Swanscombe07:4607:46
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4907:49
Stone Crossing07:5107:51
Dartford07:5607:59
Bexleyheath08:0608:06
Eltham08:1208:13
Blackheath08:1808:22
Lewisham08:2508:25
New Cross08:2908:29
London Bridge08:3508:35
London Cannon Street08:39
07:312FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham06:58
Sittingbourne07:0607:07
Rainham (Kent)07:1407:15
Gillingham (Kent)07:1907:20
Chatham07:2407:24
Rochester07:2607:27
Strood (Kent)07:3107:32
Gravesend07:4307:43
Ebbsfleet International07:4707:47
Stratford International07:5907:59
London St Pancras08:06
07:592Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:48
Chatham07:5207:52
Rochester07:5407:54
Strood (Kent)07:5907:59
Higham08:0408:04
Gravesend08:1108:12
Northfleet08:1508:15
Swanscombe08:1708:17
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2008:21
Stone Crossing08:2308:23
Dartford08:2708:29
Bexleyheath08:3608:36
Eltham08:4208:43
Blackheath08:4808:52
Lewisham08:5508:55
New Cross08:5908:59
London Bridge09:0509:05
London Cannon Street09:09
08:211DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford07:55
Stone Crossing07:5907:59
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0108:01
Swanscombe08:0408:04
Northfleet08:0608:06
Gravesend08:1008:10
Higham08:1608:16
Strood (Kent)08:2108:22
Rochester08:2608:26
Chatham08:2808:29
Gillingham (Kent)08:33
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
06:352Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:35
Cuxton06:3906:39
Halling06:4306:43
Snodland06:4606:46
New Hythe06:4806:48
Aylesford06:5106:51
Maidstone Barracks06:5606:56
Maidstone West06:5807:00
East Farleigh07:0307:03
Wateringbury07:0807:08
Yalding07:1207:12
Beltring07:1507:15
Paddock Wood07:1907:19
Tonbridge07:27
06:592Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:48
Chatham06:5206:52
Rochester06:5406:54
Strood (Kent)06:5906:59
Higham07:0407:04
Gravesend07:1107:12
Northfleet07:1507:15
Swanscombe07:1707:17
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2007:21
Stone Crossing07:2307:23
Dartford07:2707:29
Bexleyheath07:3607:36
Eltham07:4207:43
Blackheath07:4807:52
Lewisham07:5507:55
New Cross07:5907:59
London Bridge08:0508:05
London Cannon Street08:09
07:282Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:16
Chatham07:2007:20
Rochester07:2207:22
Strood (Kent)07:2707:28
Higham07:3307:33
Gravesend07:4007:40
Northfleet07:4407:44
Swanscombe07:4607:46
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4907:49
Stone Crossing07:5107:51
Dartford07:5607:59
Bexleyheath08:0608:06
Eltham08:1208:13
Blackheath08:1808:22
Lewisham08:2508:25
New Cross08:2908:29
London Bridge08:3508:35
London Cannon Street08:39
07:322FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham06:58
Sittingbourne07:0607:07
Rainham (Kent)07:1407:15
Gillingham (Kent)07:1907:20
Chatham07:2407:24
Rochester07:2607:27
Strood (Kent)07:3107:32
Gravesend07:4307:43
Ebbsfleet International07:4707:47
Stratford International07:5907:59
London St Pancras08:06
07:353Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)07:35
Cuxton07:3907:39
Halling07:4307:43
Snodland07:4607:46
New Hythe07:4807:48
Aylesford07:5107:51
Maidstone Barracks07:5607:56
Maidstone West07:5808:00
East Farleigh08:0308:03
Wateringbury08:0808:08
Yalding08:1208:12
Beltring08:1508:15
Paddock Wood08:1908:19
Tonbridge08:27
07:592Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:48
Chatham07:5207:52
Rochester07:5407:54
Strood (Kent)07:5907:59
Higham08:0408:04
Gravesend08:1108:12
Northfleet08:1508:15
Swanscombe08:1708:17
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2008:21
Stone Crossing08:2308:23
Dartford08:2708:29
Bexleyheath08:3608:36
Eltham08:4208:43
Blackheath08:4808:52
Lewisham08:5508:55
New Cross08:5908:59
London Bridge09:0509:05
London Cannon Street09:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us