Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
19:531London Charing CrossStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:37
London Waterloo East18:3918:40
London Bridge18:4518:46
Hither Green18:5518:56
Lee (London)18:5818:58
Mottingham19:0119:01
New Eltham19:0319:04
Sidcup19:0719:08
Albany Park19:1019:10
Bexley19:1219:13
Crayford19:1619:16
Dartford19:2119:22
Stone Crossing19:2619:26
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:2819:29
Swanscombe19:3219:32
Northfleet19:3419:34
Gravesend19:3719:38
Higham19:4419:44
Strood (Kent)19:53
19:573Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood19:12
Beltring19:1619:16
Yalding19:2019:20
Wateringbury19:2319:23
East Farleigh19:2819:28
Maidstone West19:3319:34
Maidstone Barracks19:3619:36
Aylesford19:4119:41
New Hythe19:4319:43
Snodland19:4619:46
Halling19:4919:49
Cuxton19:5319:53
Strood (Kent)19:57
19:581London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:48
London Waterloo East18:5018:51
London Bridge18:5618:57
Lewisham19:0619:07
Blackheath19:0919:10
Charlton19:1419:15
Woolwich Arsenal19:1919:20
Abbey Wood (London)19:2419:24
Dartford19:3419:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3919:40
Gravesend19:4619:47
Higham19:5319:53
Strood (Kent)19:5819:58
Rochester20:0220:03
Chatham20:0520:05
Gillingham (Kent)20:13
20:011London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras19:28
Stratford International19:3419:35
Ebbsfleet International19:4519:46
Gravesend19:5019:51
Strood (Kent)20:0120:02
Rochester20:0620:07
Chatham20:0920:09
Gillingham (Kent)20:1420:15
Rainham (Kent)20:1920:20
Sittingbourne20:2720:27
Faversham20:36
20:012FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham19:28
Sittingbourne19:3619:37
Rainham (Kent)19:4419:45
Gillingham (Kent)19:4919:50
Chatham19:5419:54
Rochester19:5619:57
Strood (Kent)20:0120:02
Gravesend20:1220:13
Ebbsfleet International20:1620:17
Stratford International20:2920:29
London St Pancras20:36
20:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)19:54
Chatham19:5819:58
Rochester20:0020:00
Strood (Kent)20:0520:05
Higham20:1020:10
Gravesend20:1720:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:2320:23
Dartford20:2820:29
Abbey Wood (London)20:3720:38
Woolwich Arsenal20:4220:43
Charlton20:4720:47
Blackheath20:5220:52
Lewisham20:5620:57
London Bridge21:0621:06
London Waterloo East21:1021:11
London Charing Cross21:14
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
19:581London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:48
London Waterloo East18:5018:51
London Bridge18:5618:57
Lewisham19:0619:07
Blackheath19:0919:10
Charlton19:1419:15
Woolwich Arsenal19:1919:20
Abbey Wood (London)19:2419:24
Dartford19:3419:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3919:40
Gravesend19:4619:47
Higham19:5319:53
Strood (Kent)19:5819:58
Rochester20:0220:03
Chatham20:0520:05
Gillingham (Kent)20:13
20:021London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras19:28
Stratford International19:3419:35
Ebbsfleet International19:4519:46
Gravesend19:5019:51
Strood (Kent)20:0120:02
Rochester20:0620:07
Chatham20:0920:09
Gillingham (Kent)20:1420:15
Rainham (Kent)20:1920:20
Sittingbourne20:2720:27
Faversham20:36
20:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham19:28
Sittingbourne19:3619:37
Rainham (Kent)19:4419:45
Gillingham (Kent)19:4919:50
Chatham19:5419:54
Rochester19:5619:57
Strood (Kent)20:0120:02
Gravesend20:1220:13
Ebbsfleet International20:1620:17
Stratford International20:2920:29
London St Pancras20:36
20:043Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)20:04
Cuxton20:0820:08
Halling20:1220:12
Snodland20:1520:15
New Hythe20:1720:17
Aylesford20:2020:20
Maidstone Barracks20:2520:25
Maidstone West20:27
20:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)19:54
Chatham19:5819:58
Rochester20:0020:00
Strood (Kent)20:0520:05
Higham20:1020:10
Gravesend20:1720:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:2320:23
Dartford20:2820:29
Abbey Wood (London)20:3720:38
Woolwich Arsenal20:4220:43
Charlton20:4720:47
Blackheath20:5220:52
Lewisham20:5620:57
London Bridge21:0621:06
London Waterloo East21:1021:11
London Charing Cross21:14
20:181London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:09
London Waterloo East19:1119:12
London Bridge19:1619:17
Lewisham19:2619:26
Blackheath19:2919:29
Charlton19:3319:33
Woolwich Arsenal19:3819:39
Abbey Wood (London)19:4319:43
Dartford19:5519:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0020:00
Gravesend20:0620:07
Higham20:1320:13
Strood (Kent)20:1820:18
Rochester20:2220:23
Chatham20:2520:25
Gillingham (Kent)20:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us