desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th March
15:352Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)15:24
Chatham15:2815:28
Rochester15:3015:30
Strood (Kent)15:3515:35
Higham15:4015:40
Gravesend15:4715:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:5315:53
Dartford15:5815:59
Abbey Wood (London)16:0716:08
Woolwich Arsenal16:1216:13
Charlton16:1716:17
Blackheath16:2216:22
Lewisham16:2516:26
London Waterloo East16:3816:40
London Charing Cross16:46
15:501London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:39
London Waterloo East14:4114:42
Lewisham14:5614:57
Blackheath14:5914:59
Charlton15:0415:04
Woolwich Arsenal15:0815:09
Abbey Wood (London)15:1315:13
Dartford15:2415:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:2915:30
Gravesend15:3615:37
Higham15:4315:43
Strood (Kent)15:4915:50
Rochester15:5515:56
Chatham15:5815:58
Gillingham (Kent)16:03
15:571London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras15:25
Stratford International15:3115:32
Ebbsfleet International15:4215:43
Gravesend15:4715:47
Strood (Kent)15:5715:57
Rochester16:0116:02
Chatham16:0416:04
Gillingham (Kent)16:0816:09
Rainham (Kent)16:1316:14
Sittingbourne16:2116:21
Faversham16:2916:30
Whitstable16:3816:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:4216:42
Herne Bay16:4516:46
Birchington-On-Sea16:5416:54
Westgate-On-Sea16:5816:58
Margate17:0117:02
Broadstairs17:0717:08
Ramsgate17:1317:13
Sandwich17:2517:26
Deal17:3117:32
Walmer17:3517:35
Martin Mill17:3917:39
Dover Priory17:4817:49
Folkestone Central17:5918:00
Folkestone West18:0218:02
Ashford International18:1518:16
Ebbsfleet International18:3518:35
Stratford International18:4718:47
London St Pancras18:54
16:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham15:26
Sittingbourne15:3415:37
Rainham (Kent)15:4415:45
Gillingham (Kent)15:4915:50
Chatham15:5415:54
Rochester15:5615:57
Strood (Kent)16:0116:02
Gravesend16:1216:12
Ebbsfleet International16:1616:17
Stratford International16:2816:29
London St Pancras16:36
16:043Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)16:04
Cuxton16:0816:08
Halling16:1216:12
Snodland16:1516:15
New Hythe16:1716:17
Aylesford16:2016:20
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25
Maidstone West16:2716:28
East Farleigh16:3116:31
Wateringbury16:3616:36
Yalding16:4016:40
Beltring16:4316:43
Paddock Wood16:47
16:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)15:54
Chatham15:5815:58
Rochester16:0016:00
Strood (Kent)16:0516:05
Higham16:1016:10
Gravesend16:1716:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2316:23
Dartford16:2816:29
Abbey Wood (London)16:3716:38
Woolwich Arsenal16:4216:43
Charlton16:4716:47
Blackheath16:5216:52
Lewisham16:5516:56
London Waterloo East17:1017:10
London Charing Cross17:14
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th March
15:352Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)15:24
Chatham15:2815:28
Rochester15:3015:30
Strood (Kent)15:3515:35
Higham15:4015:40
Gravesend15:4715:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:5315:53
Dartford15:5815:59
Abbey Wood (London)16:0716:08
Woolwich Arsenal16:1216:13
Charlton16:1716:17
Blackheath16:2216:22
Lewisham16:2516:26
London Waterloo East16:3816:40
London Charing Cross16:46
15:491London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:39
London Waterloo East14:4114:42
Lewisham14:5614:57
Blackheath14:5914:59
Charlton15:0415:04
Woolwich Arsenal15:0815:09
Abbey Wood (London)15:1315:13
Dartford15:2415:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:2915:30
Gravesend15:3615:37
Higham15:4315:43
Strood (Kent)15:4915:50
Rochester15:5515:56
Chatham15:5815:58
Gillingham (Kent)16:03
15:563TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge15:04
Paddock Wood15:1115:11
Beltring15:1515:15
Yalding15:1915:19
Wateringbury15:2215:22
East Farleigh15:2715:27
Maidstone West15:3215:33
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35
Aylesford15:4015:40
New Hythe15:4215:42
Snodland15:4515:45
Halling15:4815:48
Cuxton15:5215:52
Strood (Kent)15:56
15:571London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras15:25
Stratford International15:3115:32
Ebbsfleet International15:4215:43
Gravesend15:4715:47
Strood (Kent)15:5715:57
Rochester16:0116:02
Chatham16:0416:04
Gillingham (Kent)16:0816:09
Rainham (Kent)16:1316:14
Sittingbourne16:2116:21
Faversham16:2916:30
Whitstable16:3816:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:4216:42
Herne Bay16:4516:46
Birchington-On-Sea16:5416:54
Westgate-On-Sea16:5816:58
Margate17:0117:02
Broadstairs17:0717:08
Ramsgate17:1317:13
Sandwich17:2517:26
Deal17:3117:32
Walmer17:3517:35
Martin Mill17:3917:39
Dover Priory17:4817:49
Folkestone Central17:5918:00
Folkestone West18:0218:02
Ashford International18:1518:16
Ebbsfleet International18:3518:35
Stratford International18:4718:47
London St Pancras18:54
16:012FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham15:26
Sittingbourne15:3415:37
Rainham (Kent)15:4415:45
Gillingham (Kent)15:4915:50
Chatham15:5415:54
Rochester15:5615:57
Strood (Kent)16:0116:02
Gravesend16:1216:12
Ebbsfleet International16:1616:17
Stratford International16:2816:29
London St Pancras16:36
16:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)15:54
Chatham15:5815:58
Rochester16:0016:00
Strood (Kent)16:0516:05
Higham16:1016:10
Gravesend16:1716:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2316:23
Dartford16:2816:29
Abbey Wood (London)16:3716:38
Woolwich Arsenal16:4216:43
Charlton16:4716:47
Blackheath16:5216:52
Lewisham16:5516:56
London Waterloo East17:1017:10
London Charing Cross17:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1contact us