Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
07:312FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham06:58
Sittingbourne07:0607:07
Rainham (Kent)07:1407:15
Gillingham (Kent)07:1907:20
Chatham07:2407:24
Rochester07:2607:27
Strood (Kent)07:3107:32
Gravesend07:4207:43
Ebbsfleet International07:4607:47
Stratford International07:5907:59
London St Pancras08:06
07:352Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:24
Chatham07:2807:28
Rochester07:3007:30
Strood (Kent)07:3507:35
Higham07:4007:40
Gravesend07:4707:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:5307:53
Dartford07:5807:59
Abbey Wood (London)08:0708:08
Woolwich Arsenal08:1208:13
Charlton08:1708:17
Blackheath08:2208:22
Lewisham08:2508:26
London Bridge08:3508:35
London Waterloo East08:3908:40
London Charing Cross08:43
07:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:39
London Waterloo East06:4106:42
London Bridge06:4606:47
Lewisham06:5606:56
Blackheath06:5906:59
Charlton07:0307:03
Woolwich Arsenal07:0807:09
Abbey Wood (London)07:1307:13
Dartford07:2407:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2907:30
Gravesend07:3607:37
Higham07:4307:43
Strood (Kent)07:4807:48
Rochester07:5207:53
Chatham07:5507:55
Gillingham (Kent)08:00
07:563TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge07:04
Paddock Wood07:1107:11
Beltring07:1507:15
Yalding07:1907:19
Wateringbury07:2207:22
East Farleigh07:2707:27
Maidstone West07:3207:33
Maidstone Barracks07:3507:35
Aylesford07:4007:40
New Hythe07:4207:42
Snodland07:4507:45
Halling07:4807:48
Cuxton07:5207:52
Strood (Kent)07:56
08:012FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham07:28
Sittingbourne07:3607:37
Rainham (Kent)07:4407:45
Gillingham (Kent)07:4907:50
Chatham07:5407:54
Rochester07:5607:57
Strood (Kent)08:0108:02
Gravesend08:1208:13
Ebbsfleet International08:1608:18
Stratford International08:3008:30
London St Pancras08:37
08:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:54
Chatham07:5807:58
Rochester08:0008:00
Strood (Kent)08:0508:05
Higham08:1008:10
Gravesend08:1708:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2308:23
Dartford08:2808:29
Abbey Wood (London)08:3708:38
Woolwich Arsenal08:4208:43
Charlton08:4708:47
Blackheath08:5208:52
Lewisham08:5508:56
London Bridge09:0509:05
London Waterloo East09:0909:10
London Charing Cross09:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
07:322FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham06:58
Sittingbourne07:0607:07
Rainham (Kent)07:1407:15
Gillingham (Kent)07:1907:20
Chatham07:2407:24
Rochester07:2607:27
Strood (Kent)07:3107:32
Gravesend07:4207:43
Ebbsfleet International07:4607:47
Stratford International07:5907:59
London St Pancras08:06
07:343Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)07:34
Cuxton07:3807:38
Halling07:4207:42
Snodland07:4507:45
New Hythe07:4707:47
Aylesford07:5007:50
Maidstone Barracks07:5507:55
Maidstone West07:57
07:352Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:24
Chatham07:2807:28
Rochester07:3007:30
Strood (Kent)07:3507:35
Higham07:4007:40
Gravesend07:4707:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:5307:53
Dartford07:5807:59
Abbey Wood (London)08:0708:08
Woolwich Arsenal08:1208:13
Charlton08:1708:17
Blackheath08:2208:22
Lewisham08:2508:26
London Bridge08:3508:35
London Waterloo East08:3908:40
London Charing Cross08:43
07:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:39
London Waterloo East06:4106:42
London Bridge06:4606:47
Lewisham06:5606:56
Blackheath06:5906:59
Charlton07:0307:03
Woolwich Arsenal07:0807:09
Abbey Wood (London)07:1307:13
Dartford07:2407:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2907:30
Gravesend07:3607:37
Higham07:4307:43
Strood (Kent)07:4807:48
Rochester07:5207:53
Chatham07:5507:55
Gillingham (Kent)08:00
08:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham07:28
Sittingbourne07:3607:37
Rainham (Kent)07:4407:45
Gillingham (Kent)07:4907:50
Chatham07:5407:54
Rochester07:5607:57
Strood (Kent)08:0108:02
Gravesend08:1208:13
Ebbsfleet International08:1608:18
Stratford International08:3008:30
London St Pancras08:37
08:043Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)08:04
Cuxton08:0808:08
Halling08:1208:12
Snodland08:1508:15
New Hythe08:1708:17
Aylesford08:2008:20
Maidstone Barracks08:2508:25
Maidstone West08:2708:28
East Farleigh08:3108:31
Wateringbury08:3608:36
Yalding08:4008:40
Beltring08:4308:43
Paddock Wood08:4708:47
Tonbridge08:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us