Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
20:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:39
London Waterloo East19:4119:42
London Bridge19:4619:47
Lewisham19:5619:56
Blackheath19:5919:59
Charlton20:0320:03
Woolwich Arsenal20:0820:09
Abbey Wood (London)20:1320:13
Dartford20:2420:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:2920:30
Gravesend20:3620:37
Higham20:4320:43
Strood (Kent)20:4820:48
Rochester20:5220:53
Chatham20:5520:55
Gillingham (Kent)21:00
20:563TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge20:04
Paddock Wood20:1120:11
Beltring20:1520:15
Yalding20:1920:19
Wateringbury20:2220:22
East Farleigh20:2720:27
Maidstone West20:3220:33
Maidstone Barracks20:3520:35
Aylesford20:4020:40
New Hythe20:4220:42
Snodland20:4520:45
Halling20:4820:48
Cuxton20:5220:52
Strood (Kent)20:56
20:581London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras20:25
Stratford International20:3120:32
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:44
Gravesend20:4820:48
Strood (Kent)20:5820:58
Rochester21:0221:03
Chatham21:0521:05
Gillingham (Kent)21:0921:10
Rainham (Kent)21:1421:15
Sittingbourne21:2221:23
Faversham21:33
21:012FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham20:28
Sittingbourne20:3620:37
Rainham (Kent)20:4420:45
Gillingham (Kent)20:4920:50
Chatham20:5420:54
Rochester20:5620:57
Strood (Kent)21:0121:02
Gravesend21:1221:13
Ebbsfleet International21:1621:17
Stratford International21:2921:29
London St Pancras21:36
21:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)20:54
Chatham20:5820:58
Rochester21:0021:00
Strood (Kent)21:0521:05
Higham21:1021:10
Gravesend21:1721:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2321:23
Dartford21:2821:29
Abbey Wood (London)21:3721:38
Woolwich Arsenal21:4221:43
Charlton21:4721:47
Blackheath21:5221:52
Lewisham21:5521:56
London Bridge22:0522:05
London Waterloo East22:0922:10
London Charing Cross22:13
21:181London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:09
London Waterloo East20:1120:12
London Bridge20:1620:17
Lewisham20:2620:26
Blackheath20:2920:29
Charlton20:3320:33
Woolwich Arsenal20:3820:39
Abbey Wood (London)20:4320:43
Dartford20:5420:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5921:00
Gravesend21:0621:07
Higham21:1321:13
Strood (Kent)21:1821:18
Rochester21:2221:23
Chatham21:2521:25
Gillingham (Kent)21:30
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
20:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:39
London Waterloo East19:4119:42
London Bridge19:4619:47
Lewisham19:5619:56
Blackheath19:5919:59
Charlton20:0320:03
Woolwich Arsenal20:0820:09
Abbey Wood (London)20:1320:13
Dartford20:2420:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:2920:30
Gravesend20:3620:37
Higham20:4320:43
Strood (Kent)20:4820:48
Rochester20:5220:53
Chatham20:5520:55
Gillingham (Kent)21:00
20:581London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras20:25
Stratford International20:3120:32
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:44
Gravesend20:4820:48
Strood (Kent)20:5820:58
Rochester21:0221:03
Chatham21:0521:05
Gillingham (Kent)21:0921:10
Rainham (Kent)21:1421:15
Sittingbourne21:2221:23
Faversham21:33
21:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham20:28
Sittingbourne20:3620:37
Rainham (Kent)20:4420:45
Gillingham (Kent)20:4920:50
Chatham20:5420:54
Rochester20:5620:57
Strood (Kent)21:0121:02
Gravesend21:1221:13
Ebbsfleet International21:1621:17
Stratford International21:2921:29
London St Pancras21:36
21:043Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)21:04
Cuxton21:0821:08
Halling21:1221:12
Snodland21:1521:15
New Hythe21:1721:17
Aylesford21:2021:20
Maidstone Barracks21:2521:25
Maidstone West21:2721:28
East Farleigh21:3121:31
Wateringbury21:3621:36
Yalding21:4021:40
Beltring21:4321:43
Paddock Wood21:4721:47
Tonbridge21:55
21:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)20:54
Chatham20:5820:58
Rochester21:0021:00
Strood (Kent)21:0521:05
Higham21:1021:10
Gravesend21:1721:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2321:23
Dartford21:2821:29
Abbey Wood (London)21:3721:38
Woolwich Arsenal21:4221:43
Charlton21:4721:47
Blackheath21:5221:52
Lewisham21:5521:56
London Bridge22:0522:05
London Waterloo East22:0922:10
London Charing Cross22:13
21:181London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:09
London Waterloo East20:1120:12
London Bridge20:1620:17
Lewisham20:2620:26
Blackheath20:2920:29
Charlton20:3320:33
Woolwich Arsenal20:3820:39
Abbey Wood (London)20:4320:43
Dartford20:5420:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5921:00
Gravesend21:0621:07
Higham21:1321:13
Strood (Kent)21:1821:18
Rochester21:2221:23
Chatham21:2521:25
Gillingham (Kent)21:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us