Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
13:263Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West13:03
Maidstone Barracks13:0513:05
Aylesford13:1013:10
New Hythe13:1213:12
Snodland13:1513:15
Halling13:1813:18
Cuxton13:2213:22
Strood (Kent)13:26
13:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras12:52
Stratford International12:5812:59
Ebbsfleet International13:0913:14
Gravesend13:1813:18
Strood (Kent)13:2813:28
Rochester13:3213:33
Chatham13:3513:35
Gillingham (Kent)13:3913:40
Rainham (Kent)13:4413:45
Sittingbourne13:5213:53
Faversham14:03
13:312FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham12:58
Sittingbourne13:0613:07
Rainham (Kent)13:1413:15
Gillingham (Kent)13:1913:20
Chatham13:2413:24
Rochester13:2613:27
Strood (Kent)13:3113:32
Gravesend13:4213:43
Ebbsfleet International13:4613:50
Stratford International14:0214:03
London St Pancras14:09
13:352Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)13:24
Chatham13:2813:28
Rochester13:3013:30
Strood (Kent)13:3513:35
Higham13:4013:40
Gravesend13:4713:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:5313:53
Dartford13:5813:59
Abbey Wood (London)14:0714:08
Woolwich Arsenal14:1214:13
Charlton14:1714:17
Blackheath14:2214:22
Lewisham14:2514:26
London Bridge14:3514:35
London Waterloo East14:3914:40
London Charing Cross14:43
13:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:39
London Waterloo East12:4112:42
London Bridge12:4612:47
Lewisham12:5612:56
Blackheath12:5912:59
Charlton13:0313:03
Woolwich Arsenal13:0813:09
Abbey Wood (London)13:1313:13
Dartford13:2413:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:2913:30
Gravesend13:3613:37
Higham13:4313:43
Strood (Kent)13:4813:48
Rochester13:5213:53
Chatham13:5513:55
Gillingham (Kent)14:00
13:563TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge13:04
Paddock Wood13:1113:11
Beltring13:1513:15
Yalding13:1913:19
Wateringbury13:2213:22
East Farleigh13:2713:27
Maidstone West13:3213:33
Maidstone Barracks13:3513:35
Aylesford13:4013:40
New Hythe13:4213:42
Snodland13:4513:45
Halling13:4813:48
Cuxton13:5213:52
Strood (Kent)13:56
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
13:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras12:52
Stratford International12:5812:59
Ebbsfleet International13:0913:14
Gravesend13:1813:18
Strood (Kent)13:2813:28
Rochester13:3213:33
Chatham13:3513:35
Gillingham (Kent)13:3913:40
Rainham (Kent)13:4413:45
Sittingbourne13:5213:53
Faversham14:03
13:322FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham12:58
Sittingbourne13:0613:07
Rainham (Kent)13:1413:15
Gillingham (Kent)13:1913:20
Chatham13:2413:24
Rochester13:2613:27
Strood (Kent)13:3113:32
Gravesend13:4213:43
Ebbsfleet International13:4613:50
Stratford International14:0214:03
London St Pancras14:09
13:343Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)13:34
Cuxton13:3813:38
Halling13:4213:42
Snodland13:4513:45
New Hythe13:4713:47
Aylesford13:5013:50
Maidstone Barracks13:5513:55
Maidstone West13:57
13:352Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)13:24
Chatham13:2813:28
Rochester13:3013:30
Strood (Kent)13:3513:35
Higham13:4013:40
Gravesend13:4713:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:5313:53
Dartford13:5813:59
Abbey Wood (London)14:0714:08
Woolwich Arsenal14:1214:13
Charlton14:1714:17
Blackheath14:2214:22
Lewisham14:2514:26
London Bridge14:3514:35
London Waterloo East14:3914:40
London Charing Cross14:43
13:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:39
London Waterloo East12:4112:42
London Bridge12:4612:47
Lewisham12:5612:56
Blackheath12:5912:59
Charlton13:0313:03
Woolwich Arsenal13:0813:09
Abbey Wood (London)13:1313:13
Dartford13:2413:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:2913:30
Gravesend13:3613:37
Higham13:4313:43
Strood (Kent)13:4813:48
Rochester13:5213:53
Chatham13:5513:55
Gillingham (Kent)14:00
13:581London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras13:25
Stratford International13:3113:32
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:44
Gravesend13:4813:48
Strood (Kent)13:5813:58
Rochester14:0214:03
Chatham14:0514:05
Gillingham (Kent)14:0914:10
Rainham (Kent)14:1414:15
Sittingbourne14:2214:23
Faversham14:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us