desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st April
07:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:55
Stratford International07:0107:02
Ebbsfleet International07:1207:13
Gravesend07:1707:17
Strood (Kent)07:2707:28
Rochester07:3207:32
Chatham07:3407:35
Gillingham (Kent)07:3907:39
Rainham (Kent)07:4407:44
Sittingbourne07:5107:52
Faversham08:01
07:412Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West07:23
Snodland07:3107:31
Strood (Kent)07:4007:41
Gravesend07:5107:52
Ebbsfleet International07:5507:56
Stratford International08:0908:09
London St Pancras08:16
07:472Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:36
Chatham07:4007:40
Rochester07:4207:42
Strood (Kent)07:4707:47
Higham07:5207:52
Gravesend07:5908:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0508:06
Dartford08:1008:11
Crayford08:1508:15
Bexley08:1808:19
Albany Park08:2108:21
Sidcup08:2408:24
New Eltham08:2708:28
London Waterloo East08:5008:51
London Charing Cross08:56
07:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:39
London Waterloo East06:4106:42
Lewisham06:5606:56
Blackheath06:5906:59
Charlton07:0307:03
Woolwich Arsenal07:0807:09
Abbey Wood (London)07:1307:13
Dartford07:2307:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2907:30
Gravesend07:3607:37
Higham07:4307:43
Strood (Kent)07:4807:48
Rochester07:5207:53
Chatham07:5507:55
Gillingham (Kent)08:00
07:523Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)07:52
Cuxton07:5607:56
Halling08:0008:00
Snodland08:0308:03
New Hythe08:0508:05
Aylesford08:0808:08
Maidstone Barracks08:1308:13
Maidstone West08:1508:16
East Farleigh08:1908:19
Wateringbury08:2408:24
Yalding08:2808:28
Beltring08:3108:31
Paddock Wood08:3508:35
Tonbridge08:43
07:571London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:25
Stratford International07:3207:32
Ebbsfleet International07:4207:43
Gravesend07:4707:47
Strood (Kent)07:5707:57
Rochester08:0108:02
Chatham08:0408:04
Gillingham (Kent)08:0808:09
Rainham (Kent)08:1308:14
Sittingbourne08:2108:21
Faversham08:2908:30
Whitstable08:3808:38
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41
Herne Bay08:4408:45
Birchington-On-Sea08:5308:53
Westgate-On-Sea08:5708:57
Margate09:0009:01
Broadstairs09:0609:06
Ramsgate09:1109:12
Sandwich09:2409:25
Deal09:3009:31
Walmer09:3409:34
Martin Mill09:3809:38
Dover Priory09:4709:49
Folkestone Central09:5910:00
Folkestone West10:0210:02
Ashford International10:1510:16
Ebbsfleet International10:3510:35
Stratford International10:4710:47
London St Pancras10:55
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st April
07:333Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood06:48
Beltring06:5206:52
Yalding06:5606:56
Wateringbury06:5906:59
East Farleigh07:0407:04
Maidstone West07:0907:10
Maidstone Barracks07:1207:12
Aylesford07:1707:17
New Hythe07:1907:19
Snodland07:2207:22
Halling07:2507:25
Cuxton07:2907:29
Strood (Kent)07:33
07:402Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West07:23
Snodland07:3107:31
Strood (Kent)07:4007:41
Gravesend07:5107:52
Ebbsfleet International07:5507:56
Stratford International08:0908:09
London St Pancras08:16
07:472Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:36
Chatham07:4007:40
Rochester07:4207:42
Strood (Kent)07:4707:47
Higham07:5207:52
Gravesend07:5908:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0508:06
Dartford08:1008:11
Crayford08:1508:15
Bexley08:1808:19
Albany Park08:2108:21
Sidcup08:2408:24
New Eltham08:2708:28
London Waterloo East08:5008:51
London Charing Cross08:56
07:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:39
London Waterloo East06:4106:42
Lewisham06:5606:56
Blackheath06:5906:59
Charlton07:0307:03
Woolwich Arsenal07:0807:09
Abbey Wood (London)07:1307:13
Dartford07:2307:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2907:30
Gravesend07:3607:37
Higham07:4307:43
Strood (Kent)07:4807:48
Rochester07:5207:53
Chatham07:5507:55
Gillingham (Kent)08:00
07:571London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:25
Stratford International07:3207:32
Ebbsfleet International07:4207:43
Gravesend07:4707:47
Strood (Kent)07:5707:57
Rochester08:0108:02
Chatham08:0408:04
Gillingham (Kent)08:0808:09
Rainham (Kent)08:1308:14
Sittingbourne08:2108:21
Faversham08:2908:30
Whitstable08:3808:38
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41
Herne Bay08:4408:45
Birchington-On-Sea08:5308:53
Westgate-On-Sea08:5708:57
Margate09:0009:01
Broadstairs09:0609:06
Ramsgate09:1109:12
Sandwich09:2409:25
Deal09:3009:31
Walmer09:3409:34
Martin Mill09:3809:38
Dover Priory09:4709:49
Folkestone Central09:5910:00
Folkestone West10:0210:02
Ashford International10:1510:16
Ebbsfleet International10:3510:35
Stratford International10:4710:47
London St Pancras10:55
08:102Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West07:53
Snodland08:0108:01
Strood (Kent)08:1008:11
Gravesend08:2108:22
Ebbsfleet International08:2508:27
Stratford International08:3908:39
London St Pancras08:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1contact us