Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
08:192Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:08
Chatham08:1208:12
Rochester08:1408:14
Strood (Kent)08:1908:19
Higham08:2408:24
Gravesend08:3108:33
Northfleet08:3708:37
Swanscombe08:3908:39
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:4208:42
Stone Crossing08:4408:44
Dartford08:4908:49
Crayford08:5408:54
Bexley08:5708:57
Albany Park09:0009:00
Sidcup09:0209:03
New Eltham09:0609:06
Mottingham09:0809:08
Lee (London)09:1109:11
Hither Green09:1309:14
London Bridge09:2309:24
London Waterloo East09:2809:29
London Charing Cross09:34
08:231London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:12
London Waterloo East07:1407:15
London Bridge07:2007:21
Lewisham07:2907:30
Blackheath07:3207:32
Charlton07:3707:37
Woolwich Arsenal07:4207:43
Abbey Wood (London)07:4807:48
Dartford07:5908:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0408:05
Gravesend08:1108:12
Higham08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:2308:23
Rochester08:2708:28
Chatham08:3008:30
Gillingham (Kent)08:37
08:263Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood07:41
Beltring07:4507:45
Yalding07:4907:49
Wateringbury07:5207:52
East Farleigh07:5707:57
Maidstone West08:0208:03
Maidstone Barracks08:0508:05
Aylesford08:1008:10
New Hythe08:1208:12
Snodland08:1508:15
Halling08:1808:18
Cuxton08:2208:22
Strood (Kent)08:26
08:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:52
Stratford International07:5808:02
Ebbsfleet International08:1308:14
Gravesend08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:2808:28
Rochester08:3208:33
Chatham08:3508:35
Gillingham (Kent)08:3908:40
Rainham (Kent)08:4408:45
Sittingbourne08:5208:53
Faversham09:03
08:312FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham07:58
Sittingbourne08:0608:07
Rainham (Kent)08:1408:15
Gillingham (Kent)08:1908:20
Chatham08:2408:24
Rochester08:2608:27
Strood (Kent)08:3108:32
Gravesend08:4208:43
Ebbsfleet International08:4608:48
Stratford International09:0009:00
London St Pancras09:07
08:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:39
London Waterloo East07:4107:42
London Bridge07:4607:47
Lewisham07:5607:56
Blackheath07:5907:59
Charlton08:0408:04
Woolwich Arsenal08:0808:09
Abbey Wood (London)08:1308:13
Slade Green08:2008:20
Dartford08:2508:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3008:30
Gravesend08:3608:37
Higham08:4308:43
Strood (Kent)08:4808:48
Rochester08:5208:53
Chatham08:5508:55
Gillingham (Kent)09:02
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
08:192Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:08
Chatham08:1208:12
Rochester08:1408:14
Strood (Kent)08:1908:19
Higham08:2408:24
Gravesend08:3108:33
Northfleet08:3708:37
Swanscombe08:3908:39
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:4208:42
Stone Crossing08:4408:44
Dartford08:4908:49
Crayford08:5408:54
Bexley08:5708:57
Albany Park09:0009:00
Sidcup09:0209:03
New Eltham09:0609:06
Mottingham09:0809:08
Lee (London)09:1109:11
Hither Green09:1309:14
London Bridge09:2309:24
London Waterloo East09:2809:29
London Charing Cross09:34
08:231London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:12
London Waterloo East07:1407:15
London Bridge07:2007:21
Lewisham07:2907:30
Blackheath07:3207:32
Charlton07:3707:37
Woolwich Arsenal07:4207:43
Abbey Wood (London)07:4807:48
Dartford07:5908:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0408:05
Gravesend08:1108:12
Higham08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:2308:23
Rochester08:2708:28
Chatham08:3008:30
Gillingham (Kent)08:37
08:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:52
Stratford International07:5808:02
Ebbsfleet International08:1308:14
Gravesend08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:2808:28
Rochester08:3208:33
Chatham08:3508:35
Gillingham (Kent)08:3908:40
Rainham (Kent)08:4408:45
Sittingbourne08:5208:53
Faversham09:03
08:322FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham07:58
Sittingbourne08:0608:07
Rainham (Kent)08:1408:15
Gillingham (Kent)08:1908:20
Chatham08:2408:24
Rochester08:2608:27
Strood (Kent)08:3108:32
Gravesend08:4208:43
Ebbsfleet International08:4608:48
Stratford International09:0009:00
London St Pancras09:07
08:343Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)08:34
Cuxton08:3808:38
Halling08:4208:42
Snodland08:4508:45
New Hythe08:4708:47
Aylesford08:5008:50
Maidstone Barracks08:5508:55
Maidstone West08:57
08:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:39
London Waterloo East07:4107:42
London Bridge07:4607:47
Lewisham07:5607:56
Blackheath07:5907:59
Charlton08:0408:04
Woolwich Arsenal08:0808:09
Abbey Wood (London)08:1308:13
Slade Green08:2008:20
Dartford08:2508:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3008:30
Gravesend08:3608:37
Higham08:4308:43
Strood (Kent)08:4808:48
Rochester08:5208:53
Chatham08:5508:55
Gillingham (Kent)09:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us