Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
12:301InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverness09:41
Aviemore10:2610:26
Kingussie10:3810:38
Dalwhinnie10:5110:52
Blair Atholl11:1211:13
Pitlochry11:2211:23
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3511:36
Perth11:5512:02
Ladybank12:2312:23
Markinch12:3012:31
Kirkcaldy12:4012:40
Inverkeithing12:5412:55
Haymarket13:1613:17
Edinburgh13:23
12:432EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:00
Haymarket12:0412:04
Inverkeithing12:1812:18
Kirkcaldy12:3412:34
Markinch12:4312:43
Ladybank12:4912:49
Cupar12:5612:56
Leuchars13:0313:03
Dundee13:19
13:081DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee12:34
Leuchars12:4712:47
Cupar12:5412:54
Ladybank13:0113:01
Markinch13:0813:08
Kirkcaldy13:1813:18
Inverkeithing13:3413:34
Haymarket13:5013:50
Edinburgh13:57
13:182EdinburghPerthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:35
Haymarket12:3912:40
Inverkeithing12:5412:54
Kirkcaldy13:1013:10
Markinch13:1813:19
Ladybank13:2713:27
Perth13:52
13:301InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness10:45
Aviemore11:2211:23
Kingussie11:3511:36
Pitlochry12:1512:24
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:37
Perth12:5713:02
Markinch13:3013:31
Kirkcaldy13:4013:40
Haymarket14:1814:18
Edinburgh14:24
13:422EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:00
Haymarket13:0413:04
Inverkeithing13:1713:18
Kirkcaldy13:3313:34
Markinch13:4213:43
Ladybank13:5013:50
Cupar13:5613:56
Leuchars14:0314:03
Dundee14:19
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
12:311InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverness09:41
Aviemore10:2610:26
Kingussie10:3810:38
Dalwhinnie10:5110:52
Blair Atholl11:1211:13
Pitlochry11:2211:23
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3511:36
Perth11:5512:02
Ladybank12:2312:23
Markinch12:3012:31
Kirkcaldy12:4012:40
Inverkeithing12:5412:55
Haymarket13:1613:17
Edinburgh13:23
12:432EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:00
Haymarket12:0412:04
Inverkeithing12:1812:18
Kirkcaldy12:3412:34
Markinch12:4312:43
Ladybank12:4912:49
Cupar12:5612:56
Leuchars13:0313:03
Dundee13:19
13:081DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee12:34
Leuchars12:4712:47
Cupar12:5412:54
Ladybank13:0113:01
Markinch13:0813:08
Kirkcaldy13:1813:18
Inverkeithing13:3413:34
Haymarket13:5013:50
Edinburgh13:57
13:192EdinburghPerthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:35
Haymarket12:3912:40
Inverkeithing12:5412:54
Kirkcaldy13:1013:10
Markinch13:1813:19
Ladybank13:2713:27
Perth13:52
13:311InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness10:45
Aviemore11:2211:23
Kingussie11:3511:36
Pitlochry12:1512:24
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:37
Perth12:5713:02
Markinch13:3013:31
Kirkcaldy13:4013:40
Haymarket14:1814:18
Edinburgh14:24
13:432EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:00
Haymarket13:0413:04
Inverkeithing13:1713:18
Kirkcaldy13:3313:34
Markinch13:4213:43
Ladybank13:5013:50
Cupar13:5613:56
Leuchars14:0314:03
Dundee14:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us