Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
11:07GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester10:48
Lydney11:0711:07
Chepstow11:1611:17
Caldicot11:2511:25
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2711:27
Newport (S. Wales)11:4511:47
Cardiff Central12:06
11:16Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central10:23
Newport (S. Wales)10:3610:38
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5510:56
Caldicot10:5810:58
Chepstow11:0711:07
Lydney11:1611:16
Gloucester11:3711:42
Cheltenham Spa11:56
12:49Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa12:18
Gloucester12:2812:30
Lydney12:4912:49
Chepstow12:5812:59
Caldicot13:0713:07
Severn Tunnel Junction13:1013:10
Newport (S. Wales)13:3313:34
Cardiff Central13:52
13:17Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central12:25
Newport (S. Wales)12:3912:40
Severn Tunnel Junction12:5712:58
Caldicot12:5912:59
Chepstow13:0813:08
Lydney13:1713:17
Gloucester13:3613:42
Cheltenham Spa13:51
14:52Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa14:18
Gloucester14:2914:33
Lydney14:5214:52
Chepstow15:0115:02
Caldicot15:1015:10
Severn Tunnel Junction15:1315:13
Newport (S. Wales)15:3115:33
Cardiff Central15:47
15:19Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:25
Newport (S. Wales)14:3814:40
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5814:59
Caldicot15:0115:01
Chepstow15:1015:10
Lydney15:1915:19
Gloucester15:4015:41
Cheltenham Spa15:51
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
11:07GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester10:48
Lydney11:0711:07
Chepstow11:1611:17
Caldicot11:2511:25
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2711:27
Newport (S. Wales)11:4511:47
Cardiff Central12:06
11:16Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central10:23
Newport (S. Wales)10:3610:38
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5510:56
Caldicot10:5810:58
Chepstow11:0711:07
Lydney11:1611:16
Gloucester11:3711:42
Cheltenham Spa11:56
12:49Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa12:18
Gloucester12:2812:30
Lydney12:4912:49
Chepstow12:5812:59
Caldicot13:0713:07
Severn Tunnel Junction13:1013:10
Newport (S. Wales)13:3313:34
Cardiff Central13:52
13:17Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central12:25
Newport (S. Wales)12:3912:40
Severn Tunnel Junction12:5712:58
Caldicot12:5912:59
Chepstow13:0813:08
Lydney13:1713:17
Gloucester13:3613:42
Cheltenham Spa13:51
14:52Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa14:18
Gloucester14:2914:33
Lydney14:5214:52
Chepstow15:0115:02
Caldicot15:1015:10
Severn Tunnel Junction15:1315:13
Newport (S. Wales)15:3115:33
Cardiff Central15:47
15:19Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:25
Newport (S. Wales)14:3814:40
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5814:59
Caldicot15:0115:01
Chepstow15:1015:10
Lydney15:1915:19
Gloucester15:4015:41
Cheltenham Spa15:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us