desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
08:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa07:45
Gloucester07:5707:58
Lydney08:1708:17
Chepstow08:2608:27
Caldicot08:3508:35
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38
Newport (S. Wales)08:5008:52
Cardiff Central09:1009:18
Pontyclun09:3009:30
Llanharan09:3509:35
Pencoed09:3909:39
Bridgend09:4609:46
Wildmill09:4909:49
Sarn09:5209:52
Tondu09:5509:55
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07
Maesteg10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:45
Newport (S. Wales)07:5908:00
Lydney08:2408:25
Gloucester08:4508:50
Cheltenham Spa09:0009:01
University (Birmingham)09:3909:39
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49
Tamworth High Level10:0610:07
Burton-On-Trent10:1910:19
Willington10:2510:25
Derby10:3410:40
Long Eaton10:4910:49
Beeston10:5710:57
Nottingham11:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa08:45
Gloucester08:5708:58
Lydney09:1709:17
Chepstow09:2609:27
Caldicot09:3509:35
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38
Newport (S. Wales)09:5009:52
Cardiff Central10:1010:18
Pontyclun10:3010:30
Llanharan10:3510:35
Pencoed10:3910:39
Bridgend10:4610:46
Wildmill10:4910:49
Sarn10:5210:52
Tondu10:5510:55
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07
Maesteg11:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:56MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Maesteg08:00
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0208:02
Garth (Bridgend)08:0508:05
Tondu08:1308:14
Sarn08:1708:17
Wildmill08:1908:19
Bridgend08:2208:23
Llanharan08:3008:30
Cardiff Central08:4709:12
Newport (S. Wales)09:2409:26
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3609:36
Caldicot09:3809:38
Chepstow09:4709:48
Lydney09:5609:56
Gloucester10:1910:21
Cheltenham Spa10:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:41NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham08:12
Derby08:3108:37
Burton-On-Trent08:4808:49
Tamworth High Level09:0009:02
Birmingham New Street09:2409:30
University (Birmingham)09:3609:36
Cheltenham Spa10:1010:10
Gloucester10:2010:22
Lydney10:4010:41
Newport (S. Wales)11:0611:07
Cardiff Central11:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:58MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Maesteg09:17
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1909:19
Garth (Bridgend)09:2209:22
Tondu09:3009:31
Sarn09:3409:34
Wildmill09:3609:36
Bridgend09:3909:40
Pencoed09:4609:46
Llanharan09:5009:50
Pontyclun09:5409:54
Cardiff Central10:0910:12
Newport (S. Wales)10:2510:27
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38
Caldicot10:4010:40
Chepstow10:4910:49
Lydney10:5810:58
Gloucester11:2111:22
Cheltenham Spa11:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
08:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa07:45
Gloucester07:5707:58
Lydney08:1708:17
Chepstow08:2608:27
Caldicot08:3508:35
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38
Newport (S. Wales)08:5008:52
Cardiff Central09:1009:18
Pontyclun09:3009:30
Llanharan09:3509:35
Pencoed09:3909:39
Bridgend09:4609:46
Wildmill09:4909:49
Sarn09:5209:52
Tondu09:5509:55
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07
Maesteg10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:24Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:45
Newport (S. Wales)07:5908:00
Lydney08:2408:25
Gloucester08:4508:50
Cheltenham Spa09:0009:01
University (Birmingham)09:3909:39
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49
Tamworth High Level10:0610:07
Burton-On-Trent10:1910:19
Willington10:2510:25
Derby10:3410:40
Long Eaton10:4910:49
Beeston10:5710:57
Nottingham11:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa08:45
Gloucester08:5708:58
Lydney09:1709:17
Chepstow09:2609:27
Caldicot09:3509:35
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38
Newport (S. Wales)09:5009:52
Cardiff Central10:1010:18
Pontyclun10:3010:30
Llanharan10:3510:35
Pencoed10:3910:39
Bridgend10:4610:46
Wildmill10:4910:49
Sarn10:5210:52
Tondu10:5510:55
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07
Maesteg11:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:56MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Maesteg08:00
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0208:02
Garth (Bridgend)08:0508:05
Tondu08:1308:14
Sarn08:1708:17
Wildmill08:1908:19
Bridgend08:2208:23
Llanharan08:3008:30
Cardiff Central08:4709:12
Newport (S. Wales)09:2409:26
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3609:36
Caldicot09:3809:38
Chepstow09:4709:48
Lydney09:5609:56
Gloucester10:1910:21
Cheltenham Spa10:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:40NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham08:12
Derby08:3108:37
Burton-On-Trent08:4808:49
Tamworth High Level09:0009:02
Birmingham New Street09:2409:30
University (Birmingham)09:3609:36
Cheltenham Spa10:1010:10
Gloucester10:2010:22
Lydney10:4010:41
Newport (S. Wales)11:0611:07
Cardiff Central11:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:58MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Maesteg09:17
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1909:19
Garth (Bridgend)09:2209:22
Tondu09:3009:31
Sarn09:3409:34
Wildmill09:3609:36
Bridgend09:3909:40
Pencoed09:4609:46
Llanharan09:5009:50
Pontyclun09:5409:54
Cardiff Central10:0910:12
Newport (S. Wales)10:2510:27
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38
Caldicot10:4010:40
Chepstow10:4910:49
Lydney10:5810:58
Gloucester11:2111:22
Cheltenham Spa11:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Website by A1contact us