desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
17:16Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:23
Newport (S. Wales)16:3616:38
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5516:56
Caldicot16:5816:58
Chepstow17:0717:07
Lydney17:1617:16
Gloucester17:3717:40
Cheltenham Spa17:50
19:07Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa18:35
Gloucester18:4618:48
Lydney19:0719:07
Chepstow19:1619:17
Caldicot19:2519:25
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3119:32
Newport (S. Wales)19:5319:55
Cardiff Central20:11
19:17Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central18:24
Newport (S. Wales)18:3718:39
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5618:57
Caldicot18:5918:59
Chepstow19:0819:08
Lydney19:1719:17
Gloucester19:3819:42
Cheltenham Spa19:55
20:50Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa20:18
Gloucester20:2820:31
Lydney20:5020:50
Chepstow21:0021:00
Caldicot21:1021:10
Severn Tunnel Junction21:1321:13
Newport (S. Wales)21:3121:33
Cardiff Central21:49
21:17Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central20:24
Newport (S. Wales)20:3720:39
Severn Tunnel Junction20:5620:57
Caldicot20:5920:59
Chepstow21:0821:08
Lydney21:1721:17
Gloucester21:42
22:52GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester22:33
Lydney22:5222:52
Chepstow23:0123:02
Caldicot23:0923:09
Severn Tunnel Junction23:1323:13
Newport (S. Wales)23:3023:30
Cardiff Central23:50
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
17:16Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:23
Newport (S. Wales)16:3616:38
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5516:56
Caldicot16:5816:58
Chepstow17:0717:07
Lydney17:1617:16
Gloucester17:3717:40
Cheltenham Spa17:50
19:07Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa18:35
Gloucester18:4618:48
Lydney19:0719:07
Chepstow19:1619:17
Caldicot19:2519:25
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3119:32
Newport (S. Wales)19:5319:55
Cardiff Central20:11
19:17Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central18:24
Newport (S. Wales)18:3718:39
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5618:57
Caldicot18:5918:59
Chepstow19:0819:08
Lydney19:1719:17
Gloucester19:3819:42
Cheltenham Spa19:55
20:50Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa20:18
Gloucester20:2820:31
Lydney20:5020:50
Chepstow21:0021:00
Caldicot21:1021:10
Severn Tunnel Junction21:1321:13
Newport (S. Wales)21:3121:33
Cardiff Central21:49
21:17Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central20:24
Newport (S. Wales)20:3720:39
Severn Tunnel Junction20:5620:57
Caldicot20:5920:59
Chepstow21:0821:08
Lydney21:1721:17
Gloucester21:42
22:52GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester22:33
Lydney22:5222:52
Chepstow23:0123:02
Caldicot23:0923:09
Severn Tunnel Junction23:1323:13
Newport (S. Wales)23:3023:30
Cardiff Central23:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Website by A1contact us