desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
06:09Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa05:37
Gloucester05:4805:50
Lydney06:0906:09
Chepstow06:1806:19
Caldicot06:2606:26
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29
Newport (S. Wales)06:4106:44
Cardiff Central07:0007:03
Pontyclun07:1507:15
Llanharan07:2007:20
Pencoed07:2407:24
Bridgend07:3107:33
Wildmill07:3507:35
Sarn07:3807:38
Tondu07:4107:42
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54
Maesteg07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:36Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:00
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02
Gloucester06:1606:17
Lydney06:3606:36
Chepstow06:4506:46
Caldicot06:5406:54
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5706:57
Newport (S. Wales)07:0807:10
Cardiff Central07:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:58Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central06:12
Newport (S. Wales)06:2606:28
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3706:38
Caldicot06:4006:40
Chepstow06:4906:49
Lydney06:5806:58
Gloucester07:2007:21
Cheltenham Spa07:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:20Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:37
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury06:2706:27
Cheltenham Spa06:3606:43
Gloucester06:5307:01
Lydney07:1907:20
Chepstow07:2907:29
Caldicot07:3707:38
Severn Tunnel Junction07:4007:41
Newport (S. Wales)07:5207:53
Cardiff Central08:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central06:40
Newport (S. Wales)06:5306:55
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0507:05
Caldicot07:0707:08
Chepstow07:1607:16
Lydney07:2407:25
Gloucester07:4407:46
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:57
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0408:05
Bromsgrove08:2308:24
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)09:0409:05
Tamworth High Level09:0809:09
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:21
Derby09:3409:40
Long Eaton09:4909:49
Beeston09:5709:57
Nottingham10:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:58Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:05
Newport (S. Wales)07:1807:23
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3807:38
Caldicot07:4007:40
Chepstow07:4907:49
Lydney07:5807:58
Gloucester08:2008:21
Cheltenham Spa08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
06:09Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa05:37
Gloucester05:4805:50
Lydney06:0906:09
Chepstow06:1806:19
Caldicot06:2606:26
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29
Newport (S. Wales)06:4106:44
Cardiff Central07:0007:03
Pontyclun07:1507:15
Llanharan07:2007:20
Pencoed07:2407:24
Bridgend07:3107:33
Wildmill07:3507:35
Sarn07:3807:38
Tondu07:4107:42
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54
Maesteg07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:36Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:00
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02
Gloucester06:1606:17
Lydney06:3606:36
Chepstow06:4506:46
Caldicot06:5406:54
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5706:57
Newport (S. Wales)07:0807:10
Cardiff Central07:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:58Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central06:12
Newport (S. Wales)06:2606:28
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3706:38
Caldicot06:4006:40
Chepstow06:4906:49
Lydney06:5806:58
Gloucester07:2007:21
Cheltenham Spa07:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:19Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:37
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury06:2706:27
Cheltenham Spa06:3606:43
Gloucester06:5307:01
Lydney07:1907:20
Chepstow07:2907:29
Caldicot07:3707:38
Severn Tunnel Junction07:4007:41
Newport (S. Wales)07:5207:53
Cardiff Central08:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:24Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central06:40
Newport (S. Wales)06:5306:55
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0507:05
Caldicot07:0707:08
Chepstow07:1607:16
Lydney07:2407:25
Gloucester07:4407:46
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:57
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0408:05
Bromsgrove08:2308:24
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)09:0409:05
Tamworth High Level09:0809:09
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:21
Derby09:3409:40
Long Eaton09:4909:49
Beeston09:5709:57
Nottingham10:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:58Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:05
Newport (S. Wales)07:1807:23
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3807:38
Caldicot07:4007:40
Chepstow07:4907:49
Lydney07:5807:58
Gloucester08:2008:21
Cheltenham Spa08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Website by A1contact us