hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern11:00HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey11:0011:00
Seamer11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey11:4311:43
Hunmanby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington12:0512:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey12:2812:28
Seamer12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Tue 2017-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey13:4313:43
Hunmanby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington14:0514:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull14:5314:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey14:2814:28
Seamer14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Tue 2017-11-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey15:1215:12
Hunmanby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Hessle16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hessle (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hessle
Ferriby16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Ferriby (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Ferriby
Brough16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Gilberdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Saltmarshe (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Saltmarshe
Goole17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Thorne North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Thorne North (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern11:00HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:3010:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey11:0011:00
Scarborough11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:4311:43
Sheffield14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey12:2812:28
Scarborough12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:4313:43
Sheffield16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull13:0813:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey14:2814:28
Scarborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1215:12
Doncaster17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us