Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
11:42ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough11:28
Seamer11:3311:33
Filey11:4211:42
Hunmanby11:4711:47
Bempton11:5611:57
Bridlington12:0412:09
Driffield12:2112:22
Beverley12:3412:36
Cottingham12:4112:42
Hull12:5212:57
Brough13:0813:09
Goole13:2413:24
Doncaster13:4713:48
Meadowhall14:0914:10
Sheffield14:20
12:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield09:41
Meadowhall09:4609:47
Doncaster10:1510:19
Goole10:3710:38
Brough10:5210:52
Hull11:1011:14
Cottingham11:2011:21
Beverley11:2711:28
Driffield11:3911:40
Bridlington11:5512:05
Bempton12:1212:12
Hunmanby12:2112:22
Filey12:2612:27
Seamer12:3812:38
Scarborough12:44
13:42ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough13:28
Seamer13:3313:33
Filey13:4213:42
Hunmanby13:4713:47
Bempton13:5613:57
Bridlington14:0414:11
Driffield14:2314:24
Beverley14:3614:36
Cottingham14:4214:42
Hull14:5214:57
Brough15:0815:09
Goole15:2415:24
Doncaster15:4815:49
Meadowhall16:0816:09
Sheffield16:20
14:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:41
Meadowhall11:4611:47
Doncaster12:1512:19
Goole12:3412:35
Brough12:5212:52
Hull13:0813:14
Cottingham13:2013:21
Beverley13:2713:28
Driffield13:3913:40
Bridlington13:5514:05
Bempton14:1214:12
Hunmanby14:2114:22
Filey14:2614:27
Seamer14:3814:38
Scarborough14:45
15:11ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough14:57
Seamer15:0215:02
Filey15:1115:11
Hunmanby15:1615:16
Bempton15:2515:26
Bridlington15:3315:36
Nafferton15:4615:47
Driffield15:5115:51
Hutton Cranswick15:5615:56
Beverley16:0516:06
Cottingham16:1116:12
Hull16:2316:26
Hessle16:3316:33
Ferriby16:3716:38
Brough16:4316:43
Gilberdyke16:5116:51
Saltmarshe16:5616:57
Goole17:0117:02
Thorne North17:1017:10
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1617:16
Kirk Sandall17:2117:21
Doncaster17:32
15:55HullScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull14:44
Cottingham14:5014:51
Beverley14:5714:57
Hutton Cranswick15:0615:06
Driffield15:1115:12
Nafferton15:1515:16
Bridlington15:2715:34
Bempton15:4115:41
Hunmanby15:5015:51
Filey15:5515:56
Seamer16:0716:07
Scarborough16:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
11:42ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough11:28
Seamer11:3311:33
Filey11:4211:42
Hunmanby11:4711:47
Bempton11:5611:57
Bridlington12:0412:09
Driffield12:2112:22
Beverley12:3412:36
Cottingham12:4112:42
Hull12:5212:57
Brough13:0813:09
Goole13:2413:24
Doncaster13:4713:48
Meadowhall14:0914:10
Sheffield14:20
12:27SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield09:41
Meadowhall09:4609:47
Doncaster10:1510:19
Goole10:3710:38
Brough10:5210:52
Hull11:1011:14
Cottingham11:2011:21
Beverley11:2711:28
Driffield11:3911:40
Bridlington11:5512:05
Bempton12:1212:12
Hunmanby12:2112:22
Filey12:2612:27
Seamer12:3812:38
Scarborough12:44
13:42ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough13:28
Seamer13:3313:33
Filey13:4213:42
Hunmanby13:4713:47
Bempton13:5613:57
Bridlington14:0414:11
Driffield14:2314:24
Beverley14:3614:36
Cottingham14:4214:42
Hull14:5214:57
Brough15:0815:09
Goole15:2415:24
Doncaster15:4815:49
Meadowhall16:0816:09
Sheffield16:20
14:27SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:41
Meadowhall11:4611:47
Doncaster12:1512:19
Goole12:3412:35
Brough12:5212:52
Hull13:0813:14
Cottingham13:2013:21
Beverley13:2713:28
Driffield13:3913:40
Bridlington13:5514:05
Bempton14:1214:12
Hunmanby14:2114:22
Filey14:2614:27
Seamer14:3814:38
Scarborough14:45
15:11ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough14:57
Seamer15:0215:02
Filey15:1115:11
Hunmanby15:1615:16
Bempton15:2515:26
Bridlington15:3315:36
Nafferton15:4615:47
Driffield15:5115:51
Hutton Cranswick15:5615:56
Beverley16:0516:06
Cottingham16:1116:12
Hull16:2316:26
Hessle16:3316:33
Ferriby16:3716:38
Brough16:4316:43
Gilberdyke16:5116:51
Saltmarshe16:5616:57
Goole17:0117:02
Thorne North17:1017:10
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1617:16
Kirk Sandall17:2117:21
Doncaster17:32
15:56HullScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull14:44
Cottingham14:5014:51
Beverley14:5714:57
Hutton Cranswick15:0615:06
Driffield15:1115:12
Nafferton15:1515:16
Bridlington15:2715:34
Bempton15:4115:41
Hunmanby15:5015:51
Filey15:5515:56
Seamer16:0716:07
Scarborough16:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us