desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
20:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough20:03
Seamer20:0820:08
Filey20:1720:17
Hunmanby20:2420:25
Bempton20:3420:34
Bridlington20:4220:44
Nafferton20:5520:55
Driffield20:5921:00
Hutton Cranswick21:0421:05
Beverley21:1421:14
Cottingham21:2021:20
Hull21:30
20:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield17:41
Meadowhall17:4617:47
Doncaster18:1218:19
Goole18:3718:38
Brough18:5218:52
Hull19:0819:15
Cottingham19:2119:22
Beverley19:2819:28
Hutton Cranswick19:3719:37
Driffield19:4219:42
Nafferton19:4619:47
Bridlington19:5820:03
Bempton20:1020:10
Hunmanby20:1920:20
Filey20:2420:25
Seamer20:3620:36
Scarborough20:44
Wednesday, 1st April
07:04ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough06:50
Seamer06:5506:55
Filey07:0407:04
Hunmanby07:0907:09
Bempton07:1807:19
Bridlington07:2607:30
Nafferton07:4007:41
Driffield07:4507:46
Hutton Cranswick07:5107:51
Arram07:5807:58
Beverley08:0308:05
Cottingham08:1008:11
Hull08:2208:28
Hessle08:3508:35
Ferriby08:3908:40
Brough08:4508:45
Gilberdyke08:5308:53
Goole09:0209:02
Thorne North09:1109:11
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22
Doncaster09:31
08:03HullScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull06:53
Cottingham06:5907:00
Beverley07:0607:06
Arram07:1107:11
Hutton Cranswick07:1707:18
Driffield07:2307:23
Nafferton07:2707:27
Bridlington07:3907:41
Bempton07:4807:48
Hunmanby07:5807:58
Filey08:0308:03
Seamer08:1408:15
Scarborough08:22
09:16ScarboroughHullCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough09:02
Seamer09:0709:07
Filey09:1609:16
Hunmanby09:2109:21
Bempton09:3009:31
Bridlington09:3809:41
Nafferton09:5109:52
Driffield09:5609:56
Hutton Cranswick10:0110:01
Beverley10:1010:11
Cottingham10:1610:17
Hull10:27
09:22GilberdykeScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gilberdyke07:39
Broomfleet07:4307:43
Brough07:4807:49
Ferriby07:5307:53
Hessle07:5707:58
Hull08:1108:14
Cottingham08:2008:21
Beverley08:2708:27
Hutton Cranswick08:3608:36
Driffield08:4108:42
Nafferton08:4508:46
Bridlington08:5709:00
Bempton09:0709:07
Hunmanby09:1609:17
Filey09:2109:22
Seamer09:3409:34
Scarborough09:41
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
20:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough20:03
Seamer20:0820:08
Filey20:1720:17
Hunmanby20:2420:25
Bempton20:3420:34
Bridlington20:4220:44
Nafferton20:5520:55
Driffield20:5921:00
Hutton Cranswick21:0421:05
Beverley21:1421:14
Cottingham21:2021:20
Hull21:30
20:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield17:41
Meadowhall17:4617:47
Doncaster18:1218:19
Goole18:3718:38
Brough18:5218:52
Hull19:0819:15
Cottingham19:2119:22
Beverley19:2819:28
Hutton Cranswick19:3719:37
Driffield19:4219:42
Nafferton19:4619:47
Bridlington19:5820:03
Bempton20:1020:10
Hunmanby20:1920:20
Filey20:2420:25
Seamer20:3620:36
Scarborough20:44
Wednesday, 1st April
07:04ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough06:50
Seamer06:5506:55
Filey07:0407:04
Hunmanby07:0907:09
Bempton07:1807:19
Bridlington07:2607:30
Nafferton07:4007:41
Driffield07:4507:46
Hutton Cranswick07:5107:51
Arram07:5807:58
Beverley08:0308:05
Cottingham08:1008:11
Hull08:2208:28
Hessle08:3508:35
Ferriby08:3908:40
Brough08:4508:45
Gilberdyke08:5308:53
Goole09:0209:02
Thorne North09:1109:11
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22
Doncaster09:31
08:03HullScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull06:53
Cottingham06:5907:00
Beverley07:0607:06
Arram07:1107:11
Hutton Cranswick07:1707:18
Driffield07:2307:23
Nafferton07:2707:27
Bridlington07:3907:41
Bempton07:4807:48
Hunmanby07:5807:58
Filey08:0308:03
Seamer08:1408:15
Scarborough08:22
09:16ScarboroughHullCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough09:02
Seamer09:0709:07
Filey09:1609:16
Hunmanby09:2109:21
Bempton09:3009:31
Bridlington09:3809:41
Nafferton09:5109:52
Driffield09:5609:56
Hutton Cranswick10:0110:01
Beverley10:1010:11
Cottingham10:1610:17
Hull10:27
09:21GilberdykeScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gilberdyke07:39
Broomfleet07:4307:43
Brough07:4807:49
Ferriby07:5307:53
Hessle07:5707:58
Hull08:1108:14
Cottingham08:2008:21
Beverley08:2708:27
Hutton Cranswick08:3608:36
Driffield08:4108:42
Nafferton08:4508:46
Bridlington08:5709:00
Bempton09:0709:07
Hunmanby09:1609:17
Filey09:2109:22
Seamer09:3409:34
Scarborough09:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1contact us