Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
06:52WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth06:40
Upwey06:4506:45
Dorchester West06:5206:53
Maiden Newton07:0307:05
Chetnole07:1307:13
Yetminster07:1607:16
Thornford07:1807:18
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:30
Castle Cary07:4307:44
Bruton07:4907:49
Frome08:0208:02
Westbury (Wilts)08:0908:17
Trowbridge08:2308:23
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:29
Avoncliff08:3208:32
Freshford08:3508:35
Bath Spa08:4508:47
Oldfield Park08:4908:49
Keynsham08:5608:57
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:10
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13
Stapleton Road09:1509:15
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23
Bristol Parkway09:29
08:08Westbury (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)06:47
Frome06:5606:56
Bruton07:0807:08
Castle Cary07:1307:14
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2907:35
Thornford07:3907:39
Yetminster07:4207:42
Chetnole07:4607:46
Maiden Newton07:5707:58
Dorchester West08:0808:09
Upwey08:1608:17
Weymouth08:24
09:05WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth08:53
Upwey08:5808:58
Dorchester West09:0509:06
Maiden Newton09:1609:18
Chetnole09:2609:26
Yetminster09:2909:29
Thornford09:3109:31
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41
Castle Cary09:5409:55
Bruton10:0010:01
Frome10:1310:15
Westbury (Wilts)10:2410:38
Trowbridge10:4410:44
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50
Avoncliff10:5310:53
Freshford10:5610:56
Bath Spa11:0611:08
Oldfield Park11:1011:11
Keynsham11:1811:18
Bristol Temple Meads11:28
10:47Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16
Gloucester07:2607:41
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56
Yate08:1008:10
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41
Keynsham08:4708:48
Oldfield Park08:5508:55
Bath Spa08:5808:59
Freshford09:0809:08
Avoncliff09:1109:11
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15
Trowbridge09:2109:21
Westbury (Wilts)09:2809:32
Frome09:4109:41
Bruton09:5309:53
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14
Thornford10:1810:18
Yetminster10:2110:21
Chetnole10:2510:25
Maiden Newton10:3710:37
Dorchester West10:4710:48
Upwey10:5510:55
Weymouth11:03
11:22WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth11:10
Upwey11:1511:15
Dorchester West11:2211:23
Maiden Newton11:3311:43
Chetnole11:5011:50
Yetminster11:5311:53
Thornford11:5511:55
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:05
Castle Cary12:1912:23
Bruton12:2912:29
Frome12:4112:42
Westbury (Wilts)12:5012:52
Trowbridge12:5812:58
Bradford-On-Avon13:0413:04
Avoncliff13:0713:07
Freshford13:1013:10
Bath Spa13:2013:22
Oldfield Park13:2413:25
Keynsham13:3213:32
Bristol Temple Meads13:41
11:51GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester08:41
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56
Yate09:1009:10
Bristol Parkway09:2009:20
Filton Abbey Wood09:2309:23
Stapleton Road09:2909:29
Lawrence Hill09:3109:31
Bristol Temple Meads09:3609:49
Keynsham09:5509:56
Oldfield Park10:0310:03
Bath Spa10:0610:07
Freshford10:1610:16
Avoncliff10:1910:19
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23
Trowbridge10:2910:29
Westbury (Wilts)10:3610:37
Frome10:4610:47
Bruton10:5810:58
Castle Cary11:0311:04
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1611:18
Thornford11:2211:22
Yetminster11:2511:25
Chetnole11:2911:29
Maiden Newton11:4011:41
Dorchester West11:5111:54
Upwey12:0212:02
Weymouth12:09
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
06:53WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth06:40
Upwey06:4506:45
Dorchester West06:5206:53
Maiden Newton07:0307:05
Chetnole07:1307:13
Yetminster07:1607:16
Thornford07:1807:18
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:30
Castle Cary07:4307:44
Bruton07:4907:49
Frome08:0208:02
Westbury (Wilts)08:0908:17
Trowbridge08:2308:23
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:29
Avoncliff08:3208:32
Freshford08:3508:35
Bath Spa08:4508:47
Oldfield Park08:4908:49
Keynsham08:5608:57
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:10
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13
Stapleton Road09:1509:15
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23
Bristol Parkway09:29
08:09Westbury (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)06:47
Frome06:5606:56
Bruton07:0807:08
Castle Cary07:1307:14
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2907:35
Thornford07:3907:39
Yetminster07:4207:42
Chetnole07:4607:46
Maiden Newton07:5707:58
Dorchester West08:0808:09
Upwey08:1608:17
Weymouth08:24
09:06WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth08:53
Upwey08:5808:58
Dorchester West09:0509:06
Maiden Newton09:1609:18
Chetnole09:2609:26
Yetminster09:2909:29
Thornford09:3109:31
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41
Castle Cary09:5409:55
Bruton10:0010:01
Frome10:1310:15
Westbury (Wilts)10:2410:38
Trowbridge10:4410:44
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50
Avoncliff10:5310:53
Freshford10:5610:56
Bath Spa11:0611:08
Oldfield Park11:1011:11
Keynsham11:1811:18
Bristol Temple Meads11:28
10:48Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16
Gloucester07:2607:41
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56
Yate08:1008:10
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41
Keynsham08:4708:48
Oldfield Park08:5508:55
Bath Spa08:5808:59
Freshford09:0809:08
Avoncliff09:1109:11
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15
Trowbridge09:2109:21
Westbury (Wilts)09:2809:32
Frome09:4109:41
Bruton09:5309:53
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14
Thornford10:1810:18
Yetminster10:2110:21
Chetnole10:2510:25
Maiden Newton10:3710:37
Dorchester West10:4710:48
Upwey10:5510:55
Weymouth11:03
11:23WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth11:10
Upwey11:1511:15
Dorchester West11:2211:23
Maiden Newton11:3311:43
Chetnole11:5011:50
Yetminster11:5311:53
Thornford11:5511:55
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:05
Castle Cary12:1912:23
Bruton12:2912:29
Frome12:4112:42
Westbury (Wilts)12:5012:52
Trowbridge12:5812:58
Bradford-On-Avon13:0413:04
Avoncliff13:0713:07
Freshford13:1013:10
Bath Spa13:2013:22
Oldfield Park13:2413:25
Keynsham13:3213:32
Bristol Temple Meads13:41
11:54GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester08:41
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56
Yate09:1009:10
Bristol Parkway09:2009:20
Filton Abbey Wood09:2309:23
Stapleton Road09:2909:29
Lawrence Hill09:3109:31
Bristol Temple Meads09:3609:49
Keynsham09:5509:56
Oldfield Park10:0310:03
Bath Spa10:0610:07
Freshford10:1610:16
Avoncliff10:1910:19
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23
Trowbridge10:2910:29
Westbury (Wilts)10:3610:37
Frome10:4610:47
Bruton10:5810:58
Castle Cary11:0311:04
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1611:18
Thornford11:2211:22
Yetminster11:2511:25
Chetnole11:2911:29
Maiden Newton11:4011:41
Dorchester West11:5111:54
Upwey12:0212:02
Weymouth12:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us