desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
05:45WeymouthWestbury (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDep
Weymouth05:33
Upwey05:3705:37
Dorchester West05:4405:45
Maiden Newton05:5605:57
Chetnole06:0606:06
Yetminster06:0806:08
Thornford06:1006:10
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:20
Castle Cary06:3306:45
Bruton06:5106:51
Frome07:0407:04
Westbury (Wilts)07:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:53WeymouthTrowbridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth06:40
Upwey06:4506:45
Dorchester West06:5206:53
Maiden Newton07:0307:05
Chetnole07:1307:13
Yetminster07:1607:16
Thornford07:1807:18
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:30
Castle Cary07:4307:44
Bruton07:4907:49
Frome08:0208:02
Westbury (Wilts)08:0908:17
Trowbridge08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:09Westbury (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)06:47
Frome06:5606:56
Bruton07:0807:08
Castle Cary07:1307:14
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2907:35
Thornford07:3907:39
Yetminster07:4207:42
Chetnole07:4607:46
Maiden Newton07:5707:58
Dorchester West08:0808:09
Upwey08:1608:17
Weymouth08:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:06WeymouthWestbury (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDep
Weymouth08:53
Upwey08:5808:58
Dorchester West09:0509:06
Maiden Newton09:1609:18
Chetnole09:2609:26
Yetminster09:2909:29
Thornford09:3109:31
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41
Castle Cary09:5409:55
Bruton10:0010:01
Frome10:1310:15
Westbury (Wilts)10:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:48Exeter St DavidsWeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17
Taunton06:3306:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3507:35
Bedminster07:3707:37
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:47
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50
Stapleton Road07:5207:52
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:59
Bristol Parkway08:0408:05
Swindon (Wilts)08:3808:47
Trowbridge09:1809:21
Westbury (Wilts)09:2809:32
Frome09:4109:42
Bruton09:5309:54
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14
Thornford10:1810:18
Yetminster10:2110:21
Chetnole10:2510:25
Maiden Newton10:3710:37
Dorchester West10:4710:48
Upwey10:5510:55
Weymouth11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:28WeymouthWestbury (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDep
Weymouth11:15
Upwey11:2011:20
Dorchester West11:2711:28
Maiden Newton11:3811:43
Chetnole11:5011:50
Yetminster11:5311:53
Thornford11:5511:55
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:05
Castle Cary12:1912:23
Bruton12:2912:29
Frome12:4112:42
Westbury (Wilts)12:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
05:44WeymouthWestbury (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDep
Weymouth05:33
Upwey05:3705:37
Dorchester West05:4405:45
Maiden Newton05:5605:57
Chetnole06:0606:06
Yetminster06:0806:08
Thornford06:1006:10
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:20
Castle Cary06:3306:45
Bruton06:5106:51
Frome07:0407:04
Westbury (Wilts)07:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:52WeymouthTrowbridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth06:40
Upwey06:4506:45
Dorchester West06:5206:53
Maiden Newton07:0307:05
Chetnole07:1307:13
Yetminster07:1607:16
Thornford07:1807:18
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:30
Castle Cary07:4307:44
Bruton07:4907:49
Frome08:0208:02
Westbury (Wilts)08:0908:17
Trowbridge08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:08Westbury (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)06:47
Frome06:5606:56
Bruton07:0807:08
Castle Cary07:1307:14
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2907:35
Thornford07:3907:39
Yetminster07:4207:42
Chetnole07:4607:46
Maiden Newton07:5707:58
Dorchester West08:0808:09
Upwey08:1608:17
Weymouth08:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:05WeymouthWestbury (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDep
Weymouth08:53
Upwey08:5808:58
Dorchester West09:0509:06
Maiden Newton09:1609:18
Chetnole09:2609:26
Yetminster09:2909:29
Thornford09:3109:31
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41
Castle Cary09:5409:55
Bruton10:0010:01
Frome10:1310:15
Westbury (Wilts)10:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:47Exeter St DavidsWeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17
Taunton06:3306:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3507:35
Bedminster07:3707:37
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:47
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50
Stapleton Road07:5207:52
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:59
Bristol Parkway08:0408:05
Swindon (Wilts)08:3808:47
Trowbridge09:1809:21
Westbury (Wilts)09:2809:32
Frome09:4109:42
Bruton09:5309:54
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14
Thornford10:1810:18
Yetminster10:2110:21
Chetnole10:2510:25
Maiden Newton10:3710:37
Dorchester West10:4710:48
Upwey10:5510:55
Weymouth11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:27WeymouthWestbury (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDep
Weymouth11:15
Upwey11:2011:20
Dorchester West11:2711:28
Maiden Newton11:3811:43
Chetnole11:5011:50
Yetminster11:5311:53
Thornford11:5511:55
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:05
Castle Cary12:1912:23
Bruton12:2912:29
Frome12:4112:42
Westbury (Wilts)12:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1contact us