Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
15:20WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth15:08
Upwey15:1315:13
Dorchester West15:2015:21
Maiden Newton15:3115:33
Chetnole15:4215:42
Yetminster15:4515:45
Thornford15:4715:47
Yeovil Pen Mill15:5415:56
Castle Cary16:0916:10
Bruton16:1516:16
Frome16:2816:29
Westbury (Wilts)16:3816:38
Trowbridge16:4416:44
Bradford-On-Avon16:5016:50
Avoncliff16:5316:53
Freshford16:5616:56
Bath Spa17:0617:08
Oldfield Park17:1017:11
Keynsham17:1817:18
Bristol Temple Meads17:2917:41
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:48
Bristol Parkway17:5317:53
Yate18:0118:01
Cam & Dursley18:1418:14
Gloucester18:33
16:57Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern12:50
Malvern Link12:5212:53
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2313:24
Cheltenham Spa13:3213:33
Gloucester13:4413:46
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00
Yate14:1414:14
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23
Filton Abbey Wood14:2614:26
Stapleton Road14:3214:32
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48
Keynsham14:5414:55
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:0515:06
Freshford15:1515:15
Avoncliff15:1815:18
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22
Trowbridge15:2815:28
Westbury (Wilts)15:3515:38
Frome15:4715:47
Bruton15:5815:58
Castle Cary16:0416:09
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24
Thornford16:2816:28
Yetminster16:3116:31
Chetnole16:3516:35
Maiden Newton16:4616:47
Dorchester West16:5716:58
Upwey17:0517:05
Weymouth17:10
17:42WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth17:30
Upwey17:3517:35
Dorchester West17:4217:43
Maiden Newton17:5317:54
Chetnole18:0318:03
Yetminster18:0618:06
Thornford18:0818:08
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:23
Castle Cary18:3618:37
Bruton18:4218:43
Frome19:0019:06
Westbury (Wilts)19:1719:19
Trowbridge19:2519:25
Bradford-On-Avon19:3119:31
Avoncliff19:3419:34
Freshford19:3719:37
Bath Spa19:4719:49
Oldfield Park19:5119:52
Keynsham19:5919:59
Bristol Temple Meads20:08
18:55Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Malvern Link14:5214:53
Worcester Foregate Street15:0315:03
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:06
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2315:24
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:33
Gloucester15:4415:46
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00
Yate16:1316:14
Bristol Parkway16:2216:23
Filton Abbey Wood16:2616:26
Stapleton Road16:3216:32
Lawrence Hill16:3416:34
Bristol Temple Meads16:3816:49
Keynsham16:5516:56
Oldfield Park17:0317:03
Bath Spa17:0617:07
Freshford17:1617:17
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24
Trowbridge17:3017:31
Westbury (Wilts)17:3617:39
Frome17:4817:49
Bruton18:0018:01
Castle Cary18:0618:06
Yeovil Pen Mill18:2018:22
Thornford18:2618:26
Yetminster18:2918:29
Chetnole18:3318:33
Maiden Newton18:4418:45
Dorchester West18:5518:58
Upwey19:0619:06
Weymouth19:12
19:54GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester16:40
Cam & Dursley16:5516:56
Yate17:1017:10
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20
Filton Abbey Wood17:2217:23
Stapleton Road17:2917:29
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31
Bristol Temple Meads17:3617:49
Keynsham17:5517:56
Oldfield Park18:0318:03
Bath Spa18:0618:07
Freshford18:1618:16
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23
Trowbridge18:2918:29
Westbury (Wilts)18:3618:40
Frome18:4918:49
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0619:06
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19
Thornford19:2519:25
Yetminster19:2819:28
Chetnole19:3219:32
Maiden Newton19:4219:44
Dorchester West19:5419:54
Upwey20:0220:02
Weymouth20:10
20:33WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth20:21
Upwey20:2620:26
Dorchester West20:3320:34
Maiden Newton20:4320:45
Chetnole20:5220:52
Yetminster20:5620:56
Thornford20:5820:58
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06
Castle Cary21:1821:18
Bruton21:2321:24
Frome21:3621:37
Westbury (Wilts)21:4621:55
Trowbridge22:0122:02
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08
Avoncliff22:1122:11
Freshford22:1322:13
Bath Spa22:2422:25
Oldfield Park22:2822:28
Keynsham22:3522:35
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
15:21WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth15:08
Upwey15:1315:13
Dorchester West15:2015:21
Maiden Newton15:3115:33
Chetnole15:4215:42
Yetminster15:4515:45
Thornford15:4715:47
Yeovil Pen Mill15:5415:56
Castle Cary16:0916:10
Bruton16:1516:16
Frome16:2816:29
Westbury (Wilts)16:3816:38
Trowbridge16:4416:44
Bradford-On-Avon16:5016:50
Avoncliff16:5316:53
Freshford16:5616:56
Bath Spa17:0617:08
Oldfield Park17:1017:11
Keynsham17:1817:18
Bristol Temple Meads17:2917:41
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:48
Bristol Parkway17:5317:53
Yate18:0118:01
Cam & Dursley18:1418:14
Gloucester18:33
16:58Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern12:50
Malvern Link12:5212:53
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2313:24
Cheltenham Spa13:3213:33
Gloucester13:4413:46
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00
Yate14:1414:14
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23
Filton Abbey Wood14:2614:26
Stapleton Road14:3214:32
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48
Keynsham14:5414:55
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:0515:06
Freshford15:1515:15
Avoncliff15:1815:18
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22
Trowbridge15:2815:28
Westbury (Wilts)15:3515:38
Frome15:4715:47
Bruton15:5815:58
Castle Cary16:0416:09
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24
Thornford16:2816:28
Yetminster16:3116:31
Chetnole16:3516:35
Maiden Newton16:4616:47
Dorchester West16:5716:58
Upwey17:0517:05
Weymouth17:10
17:43WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth17:30
Upwey17:3517:35
Dorchester West17:4217:43
Maiden Newton17:5317:54
Chetnole18:0318:03
Yetminster18:0618:06
Thornford18:0818:08
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:23
Castle Cary18:3618:37
Bruton18:4218:43
Frome19:0019:06
Westbury (Wilts)19:1719:19
Trowbridge19:2519:25
Bradford-On-Avon19:3119:31
Avoncliff19:3419:34
Freshford19:3719:37
Bath Spa19:4719:49
Oldfield Park19:5119:52
Keynsham19:5919:59
Bristol Temple Meads20:08
18:58Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Malvern Link14:5214:53
Worcester Foregate Street15:0315:03
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:06
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2315:24
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:33
Gloucester15:4415:46
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00
Yate16:1316:14
Bristol Parkway16:2216:23
Filton Abbey Wood16:2616:26
Stapleton Road16:3216:32
Lawrence Hill16:3416:34
Bristol Temple Meads16:3816:49
Keynsham16:5516:56
Oldfield Park17:0317:03
Bath Spa17:0617:07
Freshford17:1617:17
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24
Trowbridge17:3017:31
Westbury (Wilts)17:3617:39
Frome17:4817:49
Bruton18:0018:01
Castle Cary18:0618:06
Yeovil Pen Mill18:2018:22
Thornford18:2618:26
Yetminster18:2918:29
Chetnole18:3318:33
Maiden Newton18:4418:45
Dorchester West18:5518:58
Upwey19:0619:06
Weymouth19:12
19:54GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester16:40
Cam & Dursley16:5516:56
Yate17:1017:10
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20
Filton Abbey Wood17:2217:23
Stapleton Road17:2917:29
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31
Bristol Temple Meads17:3617:49
Keynsham17:5517:56
Oldfield Park18:0318:03
Bath Spa18:0618:07
Freshford18:1618:16
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23
Trowbridge18:2918:29
Westbury (Wilts)18:3618:40
Frome18:4918:49
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0619:06
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19
Thornford19:2519:25
Yetminster19:2819:28
Chetnole19:3219:32
Maiden Newton19:4219:44
Dorchester West19:5419:54
Upwey20:0220:02
Weymouth20:10
20:34WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth20:21
Upwey20:2620:26
Dorchester West20:3320:34
Maiden Newton20:4320:45
Chetnole20:5220:52
Yetminster20:5620:56
Thornford20:5820:58
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06
Castle Cary21:1821:18
Bruton21:2321:24
Frome21:3621:37
Westbury (Wilts)21:4621:55
Trowbridge22:0122:02
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08
Avoncliff22:1122:11
Freshford22:1322:13
Bath Spa22:2422:25
Oldfield Park22:2822:28
Keynsham22:3522:35
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us